User Login    
 + Register
  • Main navigation
Login
Username:

Password:


Lost Password?

Register now!
Fast Search
Slow Search
Google Ad


[Datsun 1200 encyclopedia]

Body Side Trim Part Numbers

From Datsun 1200 Club

Datsun 1200 encyclopedia | Recent changes | Edit this page | Page history | Switch to MediaWiki mode

Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy
Categories: Body | Catalog

<- Back to Part Numbers Index
Also see: Main article for usage, photos, cross-reference
Moulding (molding trim)
Stripes

USA

Sedan

092-01.jpg

1 76880-H1000 MOULDING-BODY SILL (2) SEDAN (DX) -372
1 76880-H3100 COMP-BODY SILL MOULDING (2) SEDAN (DX) 0472-
2 76486-H1000 RETAINER-SILL MOULDING (4) SEDAN (DX) -372
2 76486-N1600 BOLT-SILL MOULDING (4) SEDAN (DX) 0472-
3 76488-21600 CLIP-SILL MOULDING (6) SEDAN (DX)
4 01221-00033 NUT-HEX M6 TO FIX SILL MOULDING W/W (4) SEDAN(DX) 0472-
4 08911-10610 NUT-HEX M6 (4) SEDAN (DX) -372
5 08915-13610 WASHER-SPRING LOCK (4) SEDAN (DX) -372
6 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN (4) SEDAN (DX) -372
7 76876-H1201 MOULDING-REAR FENDER RH SEDAN 2 DOOR (DX)
8 76877-H1201 MOULDING-REAR FENDER LH SEDAN 2 DOOR (DX)
9 80990-H1201 CLIP-MOULDING (8) SEDAN 2 DOOR (DX)
9 80990-H1251 CLIP-MOULDING W/WASHER (8) SEDAN 2 DOOR (DX)
10 73800-H1300 SET-MOULDING ROOF DRIP SEDAN 2 DOOR (DX)
11 73810-H1100 MOULDING-ROOF DRIP FRONT RH SEDAN 2 DOOR (DX)
12 73811-H1100 MOULDING-ROOF DRIP FRONT LH SEDAN 2 DOOR (DX)
13 73812-H1300 MOULDING-ROOF DRIP REAR RH SEDAN 2 DOOR (DX)
14 73813-H1300 MOULDING-ROOF DRIP REAR LH SEDAN 2 DOOR (DX)
15 73815-H1100 CLIP-MOULDING ROOF DRIP SEDAN 2 DOOR (DX)

Coupe

122-01.jpg

1 76880-H1000 MOULDING-BODY SILL (2) COUPE -372 2
1 76880-H3100 COMP-BODY SILL MOULDING (2) COUPE 0472- 8 76880-H1000
2 76486-H1000 RETAINER-SILL MOULDING (4) COUPE -372 2
2 76486-N1600 BOLT-SILL MOULDING (4) COUPE 0472- 0 76486-H1000
3 76488-21600 CLIP-SILL MOULDING (6) COUPE
4 08911-10610 NUT-HEX M6 (4) COUPE -372 2
4 01221-00033 NUT-HEX M6 TO FIX SILL MOULDING (4) COUPE 0472-
5 08915-13610 WASHER-LOCK (4) COUPE -372 2
6 76806-H1801 MOULDING-LOCK PILLAR RH COUPE -372 2
7 76807-H1801 MOULDING-LOCK PILLAR LH COUPE
8 72832-32200 SCREW-TAPPING #4 (4) COUPE
9 76876-H1800 MOULDING-REAR FENDER RH COUPE
10 76877-H1800 MOULDING-REAR FENDER LH COUPE
11 72832-32200 SCREW-TAPPING #4 (6) COUPE
12 76878-H1800 FASTNER-REAR FENDER MOULDING (6) COUPE
13 73800-H1800 SET-MOULDING ROOF DRIP RH COUPE
13 73800-H1801 SET-MOULDING ROOF DRIP RH COUPE 0570- 8 73800-H1800
14 73801-H1800 SET-MOULDING ROOF DRIP LH COUPE
14 73801-H1801 SET-MOULDING ROOF DRIP LH COUPE 0570- 8 73801-H1800
15 73810-H1800 MOULDING-ROOF DRIP FRONT RH COUPE
15 73810-H1801 MOULDING-ROOF DRIP FRONT RH COUPE 0570- 5 73810-H1800
16 73811-H1800 MOULDING-ROOF DRIP FRONT LH COUPE
16 73811-H1801 MOULDING-ROOF DRIP FRONT LH COUPE 0570- 5 73811-H1800
17 73812-H1800 MOULDING-ROOF DRIP REAR RH COUPE
17 73812-H1801 MOULDING-ROOF DRIP REAR RH COUPE 0570- 4 73812-H1800
18 73813-H1800 MOULDING-ROOF DRIP REAR LH COUPE
18 73813-H1801 MOULDING-ROOF DRIP REAR LH COUPE 0570- 4 73813-H1800
19 73815-H1100 CLIP-MOULDING ROOF DRIP (2) COUPE
20 K5040-00067 TAPE MASKING FOR ACCENT STRIPE COUPE OP

 

Retrieved from "http://datsun1200.com/modules/mediawiki/index.php?title=Body_Side_Trim_Part_Numbers"

This page has been accessed 3,065 times. This page was last modified 02:52, 4 September 2017. Content is available under Datsun 1200 Club.