User Login    
 + Register
  • Main navigation
Login
Username:

Password:


Lost Password?

Register now!
Fast Search
Slow Search
Google Ad


[Datsun 1200 encyclopedia]

Emission Control Part Numbers

From Datsun 1200 Club

Datsun 1200 encyclopedia | Recent changes | Edit this page | Page history | Switch to MediaWiki mode

Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy
Categories: Engine Mechanical | Catalog

<- Back to Part Numbers Index
Also see: Main articles for usage, photos, cross-reference
Part Numbers Index
Emission Controls
Flow Guide Valve
TCVAS
Throttle Opener
PCV

Japan

   11810-A3500 ASSY-CONTROL VALVE11810-A3500 ASS'Y-CONTROL, valve, crank case emission JAPAN
   11828-H1001 HOSE-control valve to pipe connector ALL (except GX) JAPAN
   16572-10801 CLAMP-hose JAPAN
   16572-H1000 CLAMP-hose JAPAN
   11830-H1001 CONNECTOR-pipe JAPAN

 1971 B110 Parts Catalog C-173 (Block section)

USA

005-01.jpg

1 11810-A3500 ASSY-CONTROL VALVE CRANK CASE EMISSIO A12
2 11826-H1000 HOSE-ROCKER COVER TO AIR CLEANER A12
2 11826-H1900 HOSE-ROCKER COVER TO AIR CLEANER A12 1070- 2 11826-H1000
2 11826-H3900 HOSE-ROCKER COVER TO AIR CLEANER A12 0771- 0 11826-H1900
3 11828-H1001 HOSE-PIPE CONNECTOR TO CONTROL VALV [PCV] A12
 16439-10802 CLAMP-HOSE (3) A12 16572-10801
4 16572-10801 CLAMP-HOSE (3) A12
 16572-H7260 CLAMP-HOSE A12 16572-H1000
5 16572-H1000 CLAMP-HOSE A12
6 11830-H1001 CONNECTOR-PIPE A12 CRANK
6 11830-H1900 CONNECTOR-PIPE A12 EVAPO
6 11830-H1901 CONNECTOR-PIPE A12 EVAPO 0570- 0 11830-H1900

005-02.jpg

7 14920-H1906 ASSY-VALVE CONTROL A12 EVAPO 2 14920-H1905
7 14920-H1902 ASSY-VALVE CONTROL A12 MANUAL 0870- 2 14920-H1901
7 14920-H7101 ASSY-VALVE CONTROL A12 AUTOMATIC 0873- 2 14820-H7100
7 14920-H7100 ASSY-VALVE CONTROL A12 AUTOMATIC 0772- 2 14920-H1907
7 14920-H7001 ASSY-VALVE CONTROL A12 MANUAL 0873- 2 14920-H7000
7 14920-H7000 ASSY-VALVE CONTROL A12 MANUAL 0772- 2 14920-H1902
7 14920-H1903 ASSY-VALVE CONTROL A12 MANUAL 0873- 2 14920-H1902
7 14920-H1901 ASSY-VALVE CONTROL A12 0670- 2 14920-H1900
7 14920-H1908 ASSY-VALVE,CONTROL A12 AUTOMATIC
7 14920-H1907 ASSY-VALVE,CONTROL A12 AUTOMATIC 2 14920-H1906
7 14920-H1900 ASSY-VALVE CONTROL A12
7 14920-H1905 ASSY-VALVE CONTROL A12 EVAPO
8 08120-61210 BOLT-HEX M6 (2) A12
 08915-1361A WASHER-LOCK M6 (2) A12 08915-13610
9 08915-13610 WASHER-LOCK M6 (2) A12
10 B2318-N3300 TUBE-VACUUM L=150 IN TAKE MANIFOLD TO [?] A12 14917-E4600
10 14917-E4600 TUBE-VACUUM L=150 IN TAKE MANIFOLD TO A12
10 14918-H1900 TUBE-VACUUM L=105 IN TAKE MANIFOLD TO A12 EVAPO 4 14917-E4600
11 14917-H1901 TUBE-VACUUM L=170 CONTROL VALVE TO CAR A12 EVAPO 4 14917-H1900
11 02141-319W0 TUBE-VACUUM L=5000 CONTROL VALVE TO CAR A12 4 B2318-73002
11 B2318-73002 TUBE-VACUUM L=5000 CONTROL VALVE TO CAR A12 4 14917-H1901
 14917-H1901 TUBE-VACUUM L=260 CONTROL VALVE TO CAR A12 14917-H1900
11 14917-H1900 TUBE-VACUUM L=260 CONTROL VALVE TO CAR A12
 02141-319W0 TUBE-VACUUM L=155 CONTROL VALVE TO AIR A12 0772- B2318-73002
12 B2318-73002 TUBE-VACUUM L=155 CONTROL VALVE TO AIR A12 0772-
13 14875-A3000 CONNECTOR-VACUUM TO IN TAKE MANIFOLD A12
13 14875-H1900 CONNECTOR A12 EVAPO 4 14875-A3000
14 24220-B0100 CLIP-CABLE A12 EVAPO
15 14910-A5500 ASSY-VALVE FLOW GUIDE A12 EVAPO
15 14910-A5501 ASSY-VALVE FLOW GUIDE A12 EVAPO
15 14910-A5502 ASSY-VALVE FLOW GUIDE A12 EVAPO 2 14910-A5501
15 14910-H3900 ASSY-VALVE FLOW GUIDE A12 EVAPO 1071- 2 14910-A5502
15 14910-H3901 ASSY-VALVE FLOW GUIDE A12 2 14910-H3900
15 14910-H3902 ASSY-VALVE FLOW GUIDE A12 0972- 2 14910-H3901
16 14910-N2203 ASSY-VALVE FLOW GUID A12 EVAPO 2 14910-N2202
16 14913-A5500 TUBE-EVAPO CONTROL L=200 (2) A12 EVAPO
16 14913-A5501 TUBE-EVAPO CONTROL L=200 A12 EVAPO 2 14913-A5500
16 14910-N2200 ASSY-VALVE FLOW GUIDE A12 EVAPO
16 14910-N2202 ASSY-VALVE FLOW GUIDE A12 EVAPO 2 14910-N2200
17 16439-A0602 CLAMP-HOSE (4) A12 EVAPO
18 08120-61210 BOLT-HEX M6 A12 EVAPO
19 08915-13610 WASHER-SPRING A12 EVAPO

005-03.jpg

20 14911-A5500 TUBE-EVAPO CONTROL(L=80) (2) A12,MANUAL 0671-
21 14915-H3900 CONNECTOR-3 WAY A12,MANUAL 0671-
22 16439-A0602 CLAMP-HOSE (6) A12,MANUAL 0671-
23 22318-C0601 TUBE-VACUUM CONTROL(L=135) (2) A12,MANUAL 0671-
24 14955-H3900 ASSY-VALVE,VACUUM CUTTING A12,MANUAL 0671-
25 08120-62010 BOLT (2) A12,MANUAL 0671-
26 08915-13610 WASHER-LOCK (2) A12,MANUAL 0671-
27 14956-H3900 ASSY-TUBE,RUBBER,WITH ORIFICE (L=5 A12,MANUAL 0671-
27 14956-H3901 ASSY-TUBE,RUBBER,WITH ORIFICE (L=6 A12,MANUAL 1171-
27 14956-H3900 ASSY-TUBE,RUBBER,WITH ORIFICE (L=5 A12,MANUAL 0872- 2 14956-H3901
28 14960-H3900 CONNECTOR-3 WAY A12,MANUAL 0671-

005-04.jpg

29 24220-B0100 CLIP-TUBE A12,MANUAL 0671-0771 1
1973 LB110 USA Parts Catalog 

Retrieved from "http://datsun1200.com/modules/mediawiki/index.php?title=Emission_Control_Part_Numbers"

This page has been accessed 3,309 times. This page was last modified 05:42, 4 September 2017. Content is available under Datsun 1200 Club.