User Login    
 + Register
  • Main navigation
Login
Username:

Password:


Lost Password?

Register now!
Fast Search
Slow Search
Google Ad


[Datsun 1200 encyclopedia]

Exhaust Part Numbers

From Datsun 1200 Club

Datsun 1200 encyclopedia | Recent changes | Edit this page | Page history | Switch to MediaWiki mode

Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy
Categories: Engine Mechanical | Catalog

<- Back to Part Numbers Index
Also see: Main article for usage, photos, cross-reference
Exhaust Piping
Muffler

JAPAN

27131.pngAlbum click to view

EXHAUST TUBE & MUFFLER 1971 + 1972 catalog
 1 20010-H1000 ASS'Y-TUBE, exhaust front ALL (exc. GX,A-all)
 2 20010-H1020 ASS'Y-TUBE, exhaust front A-all
 3 20010-H2301 ASS'Y-TUBE, exhaust front GX
   20010-H3400 ASS'Y-TUBE, exhaust front GXA
 4 20010-H7200 ASS'Y-TUBE, exhaust front 5 speed
 5 20603-H2300 GASKET-exhaust tube GX
 6 20602-27700 NUT-fixing tube end 2 (3 for GX)
 7 08915-13810 WASHER-spring lock 3 GX
 8 20635-18000 STOPPER-muffler bound (rubber)
 9 20100-H1000 ASS'Y-MUFFLER, with rear tube Sedan
10 20100-H1400 ASS'Y-MUFFLER, with rear tube Van
11 20100-H1800 ASS'Y-MUFFLER, with rear tube Coupe
   20100-H12500 ASS'Y-MUFFLER, with rear tube Coupe > 20100-H1800
12 26030-18000 RING-rubber, muffler clamp 2
13 26020-H1000 CLIP-tube, exhaust 2
14 08915-43810 WASHER-plain 2
15 08915-13810 WASHER-lock
16 08110-85510 BOLT, or 08110-86010 BOLT
17 08911-10810 NUT
18 20640-18000 STRAP-exhaust hanger
19 20641-18000 WASHER-plain 2
20 08911-10810 NUT 2
21 08915-13810 WASHER-lock 2
22 08110-82210 BOLT 2
23 20321-H2000 FINISHER-exhaust GL,GX
   20321-H2500 FINISHER-exhaust GL,GX > 20321-H2000
   20720-N2225 SEALANT KIT-exhaust tube joint
               (日本ラジェーター?い) Nihon Radiator
1971 B110 Parts Catalog C-173
1972 B110 Parts Catalog C-231

USA

SEDAN
009-01.jpg

COUPE
009-02.jpg

 1 20010-H3100 ASSY-TUBE EXHAUST FRONT MANUAL 1072- 5 20010-H1000
 1 20010-H1020 ASSY-TUBE,EXHAUST,FRONT AUTOMATIC -972
 1 20010-H3200 ASSY-TUBE EXHAUST FRONT AUTOMATIC 1072- 5 20010-H1020
 1 20010-H1000 ASSY-TUBE EXHAUST FRONT MANUAL -972
 2 20602-27700 NUT-FIXING TUBE END (2)
 2 14011-29901 NUT-FIXING TUBE END (2) 2 20602-27700
 3 20635-18000 STOPPER-MUFFLER BOUND
 4 20100-H1000 ASSY-MUFFLER WITH REAR TUBE SEDAN -972
 4 20100-H7001 ASSY-MUFFLER WITH REAR TUBE SEDAN 1072- 5 20100-H1000
 4 20100-H1800 ASSY-MUFFLER WITH REAR TUBE COUPE
 4 20100-H2500 ASSY-MUFFLER WITH REAR TUBE COUPE -972 2 20100-H1800
 4 20100-H7101 ASSY-MUFFLER WITH REAR TUBE COUPE 1072- 5 20100-H2500
   20630-V0100 RING-RUBBER MUFFLER CLAMP (2) A12,GX 2 20630-P4400
 5 20630-P4400 RING-RUBBER MUFFLER CLAMP (2) A12,GX 2 20630-18000
 5 20630-18000 RING-RUBBER MUFFLER CLAMP (2)
   20643-B5000 CLIP-TUBE EXHAUST 20620-H1000
 6 20620-H1000 CLIP-TUBE EXHAUST
 7 08915-43810 WASHER-PLAIN M8 (2)
 8 08915-13810 WASHER-SPRING M8
 9 08110-86010 BOLT-HEX M8
10 08911-10810 NUT-HEX M8
11 20640-18000 STRAP-EXHAUST HANGER
11 42013-0101P STRAP-EXHAUST HANGER 2 20640-18000
12 20641-18000 WASHER-PLAIN EXHAUST (2)
13 08911-10810 NUT-HEX M8 (2)
14 08915-13810 WASHER-SPRING M8 (2)
15 08110-82210 BOLT-HEX M8 (2)
16 20321-H2000 FINISHER-EXHAUST OP
16 20321-H2500 FINISHER-EXHAUST OP
   20720-N2226 KIT-SEALANT,EXH TUBE JOINT FOR REPAIR 0972- 20720-N2225
17 20720-N2225 KIT-SEALANT,EXH TUBE JOINT FOR REPAIR 0972-
1973 LB110 USA Parts Catalog 

Retrieved from "http://datsun1200.com/modules/mediawiki/index.php?title=Exhaust_Part_Numbers"

This page has been accessed 2,247 times. This page was last modified 02:51, 10 August 2018. Content is available under Datsun 1200 Club.