User Login    
 + Register
  • Main navigation
Login
Username:

Password:


Lost Password?

Register now!
Fast Search
Slow Search
Google Ad


[Datsun 1200 encyclopedia]

Front Suspension Part Numbers

From Datsun 1200 Club

Datsun 1200 encyclopedia | Recent changes | Edit this page | Page history | Switch to MediaWiki mode

Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy
Categories: Front Axle And Front Suspension | Catalog

<- Back to Part Numbers Index
Also see: Main article for usage, photos, cross-reference
Front Suspension

USA

061-01.jpg

 1 54401-H3900 ASSY-MEMBER FRONT SUSPENSION 1171- 2 54401-H1000
   54401-H1000 ASSY-MEMBER FRONT SUSPENSION
 2 08194-06510 BOLT-HEX M10X1.25 (4)
 3 32886-22000 WASHER-BODY BOLT (8)
 4 08915-14010 WASHER-SPRING LOCK M10 (4)
 5 08911-54010 NUT-HEX M10X1.25 (4)
 6 54100-H1050 ASSY-LINK TRANSVERSE RH 2 54110-H1000
   54100-H1060 ASSY-LINK TRANSVERSE RH 2 54100-H1050
   54110-H1000 ASSY-LINK TRANSVERSE RH
 7 54101-H1050 ASSY-LINK TRANSVERSE LH 2 54111-H1000
   54101-H1060 ASSY-LINK TRANSVERSE LH 2 54101-H1050
   54111-H1000 ASSY-LINK TRANSVERSE LH
 8 54131-H1000 ASSY-BUSH TRANSVERSE LINK (2)
 9 54132-H1001 PIN-TRANSVERSE LINK (2)
10 08915-54010 WASHER-PLAIN M10 (2)
11 08915-24010 WASHER-SPRING LOCK M10 (2)
12 08911-64010 NUT-HEX M10X1.25 (2)
13 54470-H1000 ROD-TENSION FRONT SUSPENSION RH
14 54471-H1000 ROD-TENSION FRONT SUSPENSION LH
15 54472-18000 WASHER-SPECIAL TENSION ROD (4)
16 54630-H1001 COLLAR-BUSH TENSION ROD (2)
17 54476-H1001 BUSH-TENSION ROD (4)
17 54476-W5000 BUSH-TENSION ROD (4) 54476-H1001
18 08915-44210 WASHER-PLAIN M12 (2)
19 08912-34210 NUT-HEX SELF LOCK M12 (2)
20 54302-H5025 KIT-STRUT FRONT SUSPENSION FOR DRUM (AT (2) 54302-H1025
20 54302-H1026 KIT-STRUT FRONT SUSPENSION FOR DRUM (TO (2)
20 54302-H5026 KIT-STRUT FRONT SUSPENSION FOR DRUM (TO (2) 54302-H1026
20 54302-H1025 KIT-STRUT FRONT SUSPENSION FOR DRUM (AT (2)
21 54302-H1125 KIT-STRUT FRONT SUSPENSION RH FOR DISC OP
21 54302-H5125 KIT-STRUT FRONT SUSPENSION RH FOR DISC OP 54302-H1125
21 54302-H1126 KIT-STRUT FRONT SUSPENSION RH FOR DISC OP
21 54302-H5126 KIT-STRUT FRONT SUSPENSION RH FOR DISC OP 54302-H1126
22 54303-H5125 KIT-STRUT FRONT SUSPENSION LH FOR DISC OP 54303-H1125
22 54303-H1126 KIT-STRUT FRONT SUSPENSION LH FOR DISC OP
22 54303-H1125 KIT-STRUT FRONT SUSPENSION LH FOR DISC OP
22 54303-H5126 KIT-STRUT FRONT SUSPENSION LH FOR DISC OP 54303-H1126
23 40262-18000 NUT-SPINDLE (2)
24 54324-21000 NUT (2)
24 54324-N0100 NUT (2) 54324-21000
25 40018-18000 COLLAR-FONT SPINDLE (2)
26 56110-H1025 KIT-ABSORBER SHOCK FRONT (ATSUGI) (2)
26 56105-H5025 KIT-ABSORBER SHOCK FRONT (ATSUGI) (2) 56110-H1025
26 56110-H1026 KIT-ABSORBER SHOCK FRONT (TOKICO) (2)
26 56105-H5025 KIT-ABSORBER SHOCK FRONT (TOKICO) (2) 56110-H1026
27 54308-H1025 KIT-PACKING GLAND(ATUGI) (2)
27 54308-H1026 KIT-PACKING GLAND(TOKICO) (2)
28 54313-28525 OIL-SUSPENSION STRUT (TOKICO 360C
28 54313-89925 OIL-SUSPENSION STRUT (TOKICO 360C 54313-28525
28 54313-22127 OIL-SUSPENSION STRUT (ATSUGI 360C
28 54313-22128 OIL-SUSPENSION STRUT (ATSUGI 1000 54313-22127
28 54313-22129 OIL-SUSPENSION STRUT (ATSUGI 360C 54313-22128
29 54010-H1600 SPRING-FRONT SUSPENSION L=213 (2)
29 54010-H1601 SPRING-FRONT SUSPENSION L=213 (2) 54010-H1600
30 54050-H1000 BUMPER-BOUND FRONT SUSPENSION (2)
31 54040-H1000 SET-FRONT SPRING UPPER (2)
32 54059-H1000 SEAT-FRONT SPRING STRUT (2)
33 54325-H1000 BEARING-STRUT MOUNTING (2)
34 54320-H1000 INSULATOR-STRUT MOUNTING (2)
35 54055-H1000 COVER-DUST FRONT SUSP STRUT (2)
36 08912-34210 NUT-HEX SELF LOCK M12 (2)
37 08915-44210 WASHER-PLAIN M12 (2)
38 08915-53810 WASHER-PLAIN M8 (6)
39 08915-13810 WASHER-SPRING M8 (6)
40 08911-10810 NUT-HEX M8X1.25 (6)
41 54611-H1002 BAR-TORSION FRONT STABILIZER
42 56125-18100 BUSH-RUBBER SHOCK ABSORBER (8)
43 56126-18000 WASHER-A SHOCK ABSORBER (4)
44 56127-18000 WASHER-B SHOCK ABSORBER (4)
45 54618-H1000 ASSY-ROD CONNECTING FRONT STABILIZER (2)
45 54618-H2300 ASSY-ROD CONNECTING FRONT STABILIZER (2) 0570- 54618-H1000
46 08912-30810 NUT-SELF LOCK S M8 (4)
47 54616-H1000 BRACKET-STABILIZER (2)
47 54616-H1001 BRACKET-STABILIZER (2) 0570- 54616-H1000
48 54617-H1001 BUSH-STABILIZER (2)
49 08110-81610 BOLT-HEX M8X1.25 (4)
50 08915-13810 WASHER-SPRING LOCK M8 (4)
1973 LB110 USA Parts Catalog, page 61-1 

Retrieved from "http://datsun1200.com/modules/mediawiki/index.php?title=Front_Suspension_Part_Numbers"

This page has been accessed 5,803 times. This page was last modified 06:39, 27 February 2017. Content is available under Datsun 1200 Club.