User Login    
 + Register
  • Main navigation
Login
Username:

Password:


Lost Password?

Register now!
Fast Search
Slow Search
Google Ad


[Datsun 1200 encyclopedia]

Head Part Numbers

From Datsun 1200 Club

Datsun 1200 encyclopedia | Recent changes | Edit this page | Page history | Switch to MediaWiki mode

Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy
Categories: Engine Mechanical | Catalog

<- Back to Part Numbers Index
Also see: Main articles for usage, photos, cross-reference
Cylinder Heads
Rocker Cover & Oil cap
Thermostat

Japan

 [1971 diagram]
 4 11098-18011 INSERT-valve seat, intake 4 ALL (exc. GX)
 5 11099-18010 INSERT-valve seat, exhaust 4 ALL (exc. GX)
   11099-H1010 INSERT-valve seat, exhaust 4 ALL > 11099-18010
   [valve seats not listed in 1972 catalog]
...
25 15255-15853 7001-7803 ASS'Y-CAP, oil filler with packing (オイル フイラー キヤップ)
   15255-B3430 7804-7805 CAP ASSY-OIL FILTER < 15255-15853
   15255-H8530 7806-8806 CAP ASSY-OIL FILTER < 15255-B3430
   15255-G8250 8806- <> 15255-H8530
26 15270-11200   PACKING-oil filler cap (パッキン) 7001-8503
   15270-B3499   8504-
27 13270-18001 PACKING-rocker cover
   13270-H1000 7510- GASKET-ROCKER COVER センタク シヨウ アイチキカイ [Aichikai]
   13270-H1010 7804- GASKET-ROCKER COVER センタク シヨウ イシノガスケット [Ishino Gasket]

reference:

1971 B110 Parts Catalog C-173
1972 B110 Parts Catalog C-231
1974 B120 Parts Catalog C-288

USA

004-01.jpg

 1 11041-H3900 ASSY-HEAD,CYLINDER 0671-1272 2 11041-H1001
 1 11041-H3901 ASSY-HEAD CYLINDER 0173-0273 2 11041-H3900
 1 11041-H3902 ASSY-HEAD CYLINDER 0373- 2 11041-H3901
   11041-H3903 ASSY-HEAD CYLINDER 0373- 2 11041-H3902
 1 11041-H1001 ASSY-HEAD CYLINDER -0571
 2 13212-H0110 GUIDE-VALVE INTAKE (4)
 2 13212-H0111 GUIDE-VALVE INTAKE (4) 2 13212-H0110
 3 13213-H0110 GUIDE-VALVE EXHAUST (4)
 3 13213-H0111 GUIDE-VALVE EXHAUST (4) 2 13213-H0110
 4 11098-18011 INSERT-VALVE SEAT INTAKE (4)
 4 11098-18012 11098-18011
   11098-H1012 INSERT-VALVE SEAT INTAKE (4)
 5 11099-18010 INSERT-VALVE SEAT EXHAUST (4)
 5 11099-H1010 INSERT-VALVE SEAT,EXHAUST (4) -0273 2 11099-18010
   11099-M0111 INSERT-VALVE SEAT,EXHAUST (4)
 6 00933-20650 PLUG-TAPER (2)
 6 01647-00011 PLUG-TAPER (2) 2 00933-20650
   00933-1401A PLUG-WELCH 00933-14000
 7 00933-14000 PLUG-WELCH
   14065-B8600 STUD-MANIFOLD M8 (4) 08213-82510
 8 08213-82510 STUD-MANIFOLD M8 (4)
 9 08213-82810 STUD-MANIFOLD M8 (5)
10 11051-73403 PLUG-BLIND CYLINDER HEAD (4)
11 13214-73400 RING-SNAP VALVE GUIDE (8)
12 00931-30610 PLUG-HEATER OUTLET HOLE
13 11044-18004 GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD
13 11044-H1000 GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD 2 11044-18004
13 11044-H3900 GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD2 0671- 0 11044-H1000
13 11044-H3925 KIT-GASKET,CYLINDER HEAD 0672- 2 11044-H3900
14 11045-H1000 RING-OIL,OIL GALLERY 0672-
15 11056-H1000 BOLT-FIXING CYLINDER HEAD (9) 1272- 2 11056-18001
15 11056-18001 BOLT-FIXING CYLINDER HEAD (9)
16 11057-18000 BOLT-FIXING CYLINDER HEAD
16 11057-H1000 BOLT-FIXING CYLINDER HEAD 1272- 2 11057-18000
17 11058-18000 WASHER-LOCK FIXING CYLINDER HEAD (10)
17 11058-H1000 WASHER-LOCK FIXING CYLINDER HEAD (10) 0172- 2 11058-18000
18 10005-H1000 SLINGER-ENGINE FRONT
19 13264-H1000 ASSY-COVER VALVE ROCKER
19 13264-H7000 ASSY-COVER,VALVE ROCKER 0772- 0 13264-H1000
20 08915-13610 WASHER-LOCK FIXING ROCKER COVER (6)
   08360-61612 SCREW-MACHINE FIXING ROCKER COVER (6) 08310-61612
21 08310-61612 SCREW-MACHINE FIXING ROCKER COVER (6)
   15255-B3430 CAP-OIL FILLER 5255-15953
22 15255-15953 CAP-OIL FILLER
23 15270-B3400 PACKING-OIL FILLER CAP 2 15270-11200
23 15270-11200 PACKING-OIL FILLER CAP
24 13270-18001 PACKING-ROCKER COVER
25 21200-A3001 ASSY-THERMOSTAT 82C EXHAUST & EVAPO
25 21200-A3005 ASSY-THERMOSTAT 88C FOR WINTER OP
25 21200-78502 ASSY-THERMOSTAT 76.5C FOR TROPICAL USE OP
25 21200-78500 ASSY-THERMOSTAT 82C CRANK
26 11060-G0300 OUTLET-WATER AUTOMATIC
26 11060-G0300 OUTLET-WATER MANUAL -0273
26 11060-H7000 OUTLET-WATER MANUAL 0373- 0 11060-G0300
   11062-58000 WASHER-JOINT WATER OUTLET [gasket] 11062-18000
27 11062-18000 WASHER-JOINT WATER OUTLET [gasket]
28 31139-49006 BOLT-HEX M8 (2)
   08915-1381A WASHER-SPRING (2) 08915-13810
29 08915-13810 WASHER-SPRING (2)
30 22120-U2001 ASSY-SWITCH WATER TEMP MANUAL 0373-
31 24200-H7000 CLIP-SWITCH HARNESS MANUAL 0373-
1973 LB110 USA Parts Catalog 

Retrieved from "http://datsun1200.com/modules/mediawiki/index.php?title=Head_Part_Numbers"

This page has been accessed 3,769 times. This page was last modified 01:36, 2 June 2019. Content is available under Datsun 1200 Club.