User Login    
 + Register
  • Main navigation
Login
Username:

Password:


Lost Password?

Register now!
Fast Search
Slow Search
Google Ad


[Datsun 1200 encyclopedia]

Hood Lock Part Numbers

From Datsun 1200 Club

Datsun 1200 encyclopedia | Recent changes | Edit this page | Page history | Switch to MediaWiki mode

Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy
Categories: Body | Catalog

<- Back to Part Numbers Index
Also see: Main article for usage, photos, cross-reference
Hood Lock (bonnect latch)

Contents

Japan

Truck

103b.jpg

HOOD LOCK CONTROL
9 65601-A0600 MALE ASS'Y-hood lock (up to '72-3)
  65601-H3100 MALE ASS'Y-hood lock (from '72-4)
  65601-B5000 MALE ASS'Y-hood lock 7510-
 Fixing male hood lock
  10 08915-53610 WASHER-plain 2
  11 08110-61662 BOLT-with lock washer 2 < 08360-61262
  or 
  08120-61662 BOLT-with lock washer 2 -8010
  01121-00851 SCREW 2 8011-8503
  01121-00343 SCREW 2 8504-
12 65610-21000 FEMALE ASS'Y-hood lock control (up to '72-3)
   65610-H3100 FEMALE ASS'Y-hood lock control (from '72-4)
 Fixing female hood lock
  13 08915-43610 WASHER-plain 2
  14 08110-61662 BOLT-with washer 2 < 08360-61262
  or
  08120-61662 BOLT-with washer 2
15 65710-H1000 CONTROL ASS'Y-hood lock
16 65625-H1000 CLAMP-cable
17 25251-H1000 GROMMET-rubber < 00951-10400
18 08340-41014 SCREW-with lock washer (fixing clamp) <> 08360-41012
Fixing Bracket
 19 08310-61614 SCREW-with lock washer 3
 20 08915-43610 WASHER-plain 3 
 or 
 08360-61626 BOLT-with plain washer & lock washer 3
21 24220-89964 CLIP-cable clamp
22 65433-H1000 SEAL-hood hinge 2

USA

Sedan

083-01.jpg

1 65601-H3525 SET-LOCK,HOOD SEDAN 0472-
1 65601-B6425 SET-LOCK,HOOD SEDAN 0472-
1 65601-H7025 SET-LOCK,HOOD SEDAN 0772-
2 65601-A2200 ASSY-MALE HOOD LOCK SEDAN
2 65601-B6400 ASSY-MALE HOOD LOCK SEDAN
2 65601-H7000 ASSY-MALE HOOD LOCK SEDAN 0772-
2 65601-H3500 ASSY-MALE HOOD LOCK SEDAN 0472-
2 65601-A2201 ASSY-MALE HOOD LOCK SEDAN 0472-
3 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN M6 (2) SEDAN
4 08110-61662 BOLT-HEX WITH WASHER M6 (2) SEDAN
5 65610-21400 ASSY-FEMALE HOOD LOCK SEDAN
5 65610-U1702 ASSY-FEMALE HOOD LOCK SEDAN 0472-
5 65610-H3500 ASSY-FEMALE HOOD LOCK SEDAN 0472-
6 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN M6 (2) SEDAN
7 08110-61662 BOLT-HEX WITH WASHER M6 (2) SEDAN
8 65710-H1600 ASSY-CONTROL HOOD LOCK WITH CABLE SEDAN
8 65710-H7000 ASSY-CONTROL HOOD LOCK WITH CABLE SEDAN
9 65625-H1000 CLAMP-CABLE SEDAN
9 65625-H1600 CLAMP-CABLE WITH SCREW SEDAN
10 24251-H1000 GROMMET-RUBBER SEDAN
11 08340-41014 SCREW-MACHINE WITH LOCK WASHER CLAMP SEDAN
12 08310-61614 SCREW-MACHINE WITH LOCK WASHER BRACK (3) SEDAN
12 08360-61626 SCREW-MACHINE WITH LOCK WASHER BRACK (3) SEDAN 0373-
13 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN BRACKET FIX (3) SEDAN
14 24220-89964 CLIP-CABLE CLAMP SEDAN 1170-
14 24220-89937 CLIP-CABLE CLAMP SEDAN
 01552-00341 CLIP-CABLE CLAMP SEDAN
15 65806-H1000 BUMPER-HOOD (2) SEDAN
16 62845-78500 RUBBER-RADIATOR CORE SUPPORTSIDE (2) SEDAN

Coupe

113-01.jpg

1 65601-H3525 SET-LOCK HOOD COUPE 0472-
1 65601-H7025 SET-LOCK HOOD COUPE 0772- 2 65601-H3525
2 65601-A2200 ASSY-MALE HOOD LOCK COUPE
2 65601-A2201 ASSY-MALE HOOD LOCK COUPE 0472- 5 65601-A2200
2 65601-H3500 ASSY-MALE HOOD LOCK COUPE 0472- 2 65601-A2201
2 65601-H7000 ASSY-MAIL HOOD LOCK COUPE 0772- 2 65601-H3500
2 65601-B6400 ASSY-MAIL HOOD LOCK COUPE 2 65601-H7000
3 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN M6 (2) COUPE
4 08110-61662 BOLT-HEX WITH WASHER M6 (2) COUPE
5 65610-U1702 ASSY-FEMALE HOOD LOCK COUPE 0472- 5 65610-21400
5 65610-H3500 ASSY-FEMALE HOOD LOCK COUPE 0472- 2 65610-U1702
5 65610-21400 ASSY-FEMALE HOOD LOCK COUPE
6 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN M6 (2) COUPE
7 08110-61662 BOLT-HEX WITH WASHER M6 (2) COUPE
8 65710-H1600 ASSY-CONTROL HOOD LOCK WITH CABLE COUPE
8 65710-H7000 ASSY-CONTROL HOOD LOCK WITH CABLE COUPE 2 65710-H1600
9 65625-H1600 CLAMP-CABLE WITH SCREW COUPE
10 24251-H1000 GROMMET-RUBBER COUPE
11 08340-41014 SCREW-MACHINE WITH LOCK WASHER CLAMP COUPE
12 08360-61626 SCREW-MACHINE WITH LOCK WASHER BRACK (3) COUPE 2 08310-61614
12 08310-61614 SCREW-MACHINE WITH LOCK WASHER BRACK (3) COUPE
13 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN BRACKET FIX (3) COUPE
14 24220-89937 CLIP-CABLE CLAMP COUPE
14 24220-89964 CLIP-CABLE CLAMP COUPE 1170- 0 24220-89937
15 65806-H1000 BUMPER-HOOD (2) COUPE
16 62845-78500 RUBBER-RADIATOR CORE SUPPORTSIDE (2) COUPE

 

Retrieved from "http://datsun1200.com/modules/mediawiki/index.php?title=Hood_Lock_Part_Numbers"

This page has been accessed 3,448 times. This page was last modified 03:12, 4 September 2017. Content is available under Datsun 1200 Club.