User Login    
 + Register
  • Main navigation
Login
Username:

Password:


Lost Password?

Register now!
Fast Search
Slow Search
Google Ad


[Datsun 1200 encyclopedia]

Roof Part Numbers

From Datsun 1200 Club

Datsun 1200 encyclopedia | Recent changes | Edit this page | Page history | Switch to MediaWiki mode

Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy
Categories: Body | Catalog

<- Back to Part Numbers Index
Also see: Main articles for usage, photos, cross-reference
Roof
Mirror
Visor
Interior

Contents

Japan

96321-H1001 ASSY-BACK MIRROR, inside
96321-H1400 ASSY-BACK MIRROR, inside Van (from C/#-61210) > 96321-H1001
96321-H2500 MIRROR ASS'Y-back, inside PB110 (op.)
08330-51420 SCREW (fixing inside mirror) 2 

1970


103-01a.jpg

ROOF PANEL, SEDAN
32 73102-H1000 PANEL-roof 4-door
33 73102-H1200 PANEL-roof 2-door
34 73200-H1000 ASS'Y-rail, roof, front
35 73230-H1000 ASS'Y-rail, roof, rear
36 73222-H1000 BOW-roof
37 77720-89919 SCREW-with washer 4
ROOF PANEL, COUPE
32 73111-H1800 ASS'Y-PANEL, roof
34 73200-H1800 ASS'Y-rail, front roof
35 73230-H1800 ASS'Y-rail, rear roof
36 73222-H1800 BOW-roof
37 77720-89919 SCREW-with washer 4

119-02a.jpg

ROOF PANEL, VAN
30 73102-H1400 PANEL, roof
31 73200-H1400 ASS'Y-rail, roof, front
32 73236-H1400 ASS'Y-rail, roof, rear
33 73222-H1000 BOW-roof, No. 1
34 73223-H1400 BOW-roof, No. 2 (2)
35 73224-H1400 BOW-roof, No. 3
36 77720-89919 SCREW-with washer (16)

Truck

ROOF PANEL
114b.jpg

ROOF TRIMMING
H73-02-12.jpg

Sunvisor & Rear-view (Inside) Mirror
104b.jpg

H99-03a.jpg

バック ミラー
9 96321-H1001 MIRROR ASSY-back [early]
  96321-G1600 MIRROR ASSY-INSIDE 7510-8910
   96327-H6200 BASE-INSIDE MIRROR 7510-8910
  96321-95W00 MIRROR ASSY-INSIDE 8910-
   96327-95W00 BASE-INSIDE MIRROR 8910-
10 08330-51820 SCREW (2)
   * replaced 08330-51420

ASSIST RAIL

USA

Sedan

088-01.jpg

1 73102-H1200 PANEL-ROOF SEDAN 2 DOOR
2 73200-H1000 ASSY-ROOF RAIL FRONT SEDAN
3 73222-H1000 BOW-ROOF NO 1 SEDAN
4 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN M6 (4) SEDAN
5 08360-61414 WASHER-LOCK M6 (4) SEDAN
6 73230-H1000 ASSY-ROOF RAIL REAR SEDAN
7 73910-H1000 ASSY-CLOTH HEAD LINING GRAY #1740 SEDAN
7 73910-H7000 ASSY-CLOTH HEAD LINING (BEIGE) SEDAN 0772-
7 73910-H1001 ASSY-CLOTH HEAD LINING GRAY #1740 SEDAN
8 73920-H1000 WIRE-LISTING (4) SEDAN
8 73920-H1001 WIRE-LISTING #0 (4) SEDAN 0570-
9 73921-H1001 WIRE-LISTING #1 SEDAN 0570-
9 73921-H1000 WIRE-LISTING SEDAN
10 73930-H1100 INSULATOR-ROOF FRONT SEDAN
11 73931-H1100 INSULATOR-ROOF REAR SEDAN(DX)
12 96750-E8201 HANGER-COAT SEDAN 0670-
12 73945-H1000 HANGER-COAT GRAY #1618 SEDAN
13 08310-61412 SCREW SEDAN 0670-
13 08330-62020 SCREW-MACHINE M6 SEDAN
14 08916-33610 WASHER-LOCK SEDAN
15 73950-H7000 ASSY-SUNVISOR (BEIGE) (2) SEDAN 0772-
15 73950-H1000 ASSY-SUNVISOR [Gray] (2) SEDAN
16 08530-51620 SCREW-TAPPING M5 (6) SEDAN
17 73940-H1101 ASSY-RAIL ASSIST (2) SEDAN
18 08310-61412 SCREW-MACHINE M6 (4) SEDAN
19 96321-95W00 ASSY-BACK MIRROR,INSIDE SEDAN
19 96321-H1900 ASSY-BACK MIRROR,INSIDE SEDAN
20 08330-51420 SCREW-MACHINE (2) SEDAN

Coupe

118-01.jpg

1 73111-H1800 PANEL-ROOF COUPE
2 73200-H1800 ASSY-ROOF RAIL FRONT COUPE
3 73222-H1800 BOW-ROOF COUPE
4 08410-61212 SCREW-MACHINE M6 (4) COUPE
5 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN M6 (4) COUPE
6 08915-13610 WASHER-LOCK M6 (4) COUPE
7 73230-H1800 ASSY-ROOF RAIL REAR COUPE
8 73910-H1800 ASSY-CLOTH,HEAD LINING, (WHITE) COUPE
8 73910-H1801 ASSY-CLOTH,HEAD LINING, (WHITE) COUPE 2 73910-H1800
8 73910-H2500 ASSY-CLOTH,HEAD LINING, (BEIGE) COUPE
8 73910-H2501 ASSY-CLOTH,HEAD LINING (BEIGE) COUPE
8 73910-H7100 ASSY-CLOTH,HEAD LINING (BEIGE) COUPE 0772-
9 73923-H1801 WIRE-LISTING (2) COUPE 0570- 2 73923-H1800
9 73923-H1800 WIRE-LISTING (2) COUPE
10 73924-H1801 WIRE-LISTING (2) COUPE 0570- 2 73924-H1800
10 73924-H1800 WIRE-LISTING (2) COUPE
11 73930-H1100 INSULATOR-ROOF FRONT COUPE
11 73930-H7100 INSULATOR-ROOF FRONT COUPE 0772- 0 73930-H1100
12 73931-H1800 INSULATOR-ROOF REAR COUPE
12 73931-H7100 INSULATOR-ROOF REAR COUPE 0772- 0 73931-H1800
13 73945-H1000 HANGER-COAT GRAY #1618 COUPE
13 96750-E8201 HANGER-COAT GRAY COUPE 0670- 0 73945-H1000
14 08330-62020 SCREW-MACHINE M6 COUPE
14 08310-61412 SCREW WITH WASHER COUPE
15 08916-33610 WASHER-LOCK COUPE
16 73950-H1800 ASSY-SUN VISOR (2) COUPE
16 73950-H7100 ASSY-SUN VISOR (BEIGE) (2) COUPE 0772-
17 08530-51620 SCREW-TAPPING M5 (6) COUPE
18 73940-H1101 ASSY-RAIL ASSIST (2) COUPE
19 08310-61412 SCREW-MACHINE M6 (4) COUPE
20 96321-H1900 ASSY-BACK MIRROR INSIDE COUPE
21 08330-51420 SCREW-MACHINE M5 (2) COUPE

 

Retrieved from "http://datsun1200.com/modules/mediawiki/index.php?title=Roof_Part_Numbers"

This page has been accessed 4,777 times. This page was last modified 03:01, 4 September 2017. Content is available under Datsun 1200 Club.