User Login    
 + Register
  • Main navigation
Login
Username:

Password:


Lost Password?

Register now!
Fast Search
Slow Search
Google Ad


[Datsun 1200 encyclopedia]

Dash Trim Part Numbers

From Datsun 1200 Club

Datsun 1200 encyclopedia | Recent changes | Edit this page | Page history | Switch to MediaWiki mode

Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy
Categories: Body | Catalog

<- Back to Part Numbers Index
Also see: Main article for usage, photos, cross-reference
Dash
Glove Box
Ash Tray

Contents

Japan

1971

124-01.jpg

INSTRUMENT (SEDAN,COUPE,VAN)
 1-6 See Dash Part Numbers
 7 68910-H1000 PAD ASS'Y-instrument
 fixing pad to instrument
   8 08915-43410 WASHER-plain (8)
   9 08510-40812 SCREW (4)
   10 08510-41212 SCREW (4)
11 68820-H1000 FINISHER-defroster (2)
12 68920-H1000 LID ASS'Y-glove box
13 68927-H1000 GUIDE-glove box lid, stopper
14 68929-H1002 SPRING-glove box lid
15 68928-H1000 STOPPER-check link (rubber)
16 68825-61500 BUMPER-rubber (2)
17 08310-41691 SCREW (2)
18 68826-H1000 WASHER-plain (2)
19 68960-H1000 GLOVE BOX ASS'Y
20   08964-10510 NUT-lock (2)
21   08533-41212 SCREW (2)
22 96500-H1000 ASH TRAY ASS'Y-instrument
fixing ash tray
   23 08510-70120 SCREW (3)
   24 08915-43710 WASHER-plain (3)
   25 08913-10710 NUT-lock (3)
26-28 PACKAGE TRAY See Dash Part Numbers
29-31 LAMP HOLDER See Dash Part Numbers

1972

255-01.jpg

INSTRUMENT (SEDAN,COUPE,VAN)
 1-5 See Dash Part Numbers
 6 68910-H3100 PAD ASS'Y-instrument
 7 08450-41012 SCREW (fixing pad) 8
 8 68820-H1000 FINISHER-defroster (2)
 9 68920-H3100 LID ASS'Y-glove box
10 68927-H1000 GUIDE-glove box lid, stopper
11 68929-H1002 SPRING-glove box lid
12 68928-H1000 STOPPER-check link (rubber)
13 68825-61500 BUMPER-rubber (2)
14 08310-41691 SCREW (2)
15 68826-H1000 WASHER-plain (2)
16 68960-H1000 GLOVE BOX ASS'Y
17 08964-10510 NUT-lock (2)
18 08540-51612 SCREW (2)
19 96500-H1000 ASH TRAY ASS'Y-instrument
fixing ash tray
   20 08540-70812 SCREW (3) <> 08540-41212
      08540-41212 SCREW (3)
   21 08913-10710 NUT-lock (3) <> 08963-10410
      08963-10410 NUT-lock (3)
22-24 PACKAGE TRAY See Dash Part Numbers
25-27 LAMP HOLDER See Dash Part Numbers

Truck

105.jpg

1-4 see Dash Part Numbers
22-29 PACKAGE TRAY-RHD See Dash Part Numbers   
30-34 EMERGENCY FLARE HOLDER See Dash Part Numbers

USA

Sedan

086-01.jpg

1 68910-H1600 ASSY-PAD INSTRUMENT SEDAN
2 08915-43410 WASHER-PLAIN M4 UPPER & LOWER FIX (8) SEDAN
3 08510-41010 SCREW-TAPPING M4 UPPER FIX (4) SEDAN
3 08510-41012 SCREW-TAPPING M4 UPPER FIX (4) SEDAN 0471-
4 08510-41212 SCREW-TAPPING M4 LOWER FIX (4) SEDAN
5 68820-H1000 FINIHER-DEFROSTER (2) SEDAN
5 68820-J6210 FINIHER-DEFROSTER (2) SEDAN
6 68920-H1900 ASSY-LID GLOVE BOX SEDAN
7 68927-H1000 GUIDE-GLOVE BOX LID STOPPER SEDAN
8 68928-H1900 RING-STOPPER SEDAN
9 08310-41662 SCREW-MACHINE M4 (2) SEDAN
10 68826-H1000 WASHER-PLAIN (2) SEDAN
11 68960-H1000 ASSY-BOX GLOVE SEDAN
12 08964-10510 NUT-SPRING (2) SEDAN
13 08533-41242 SCREW-TAPPING M4 (2) SEDAN
14 96500-H1000 ASSY-ASH TRAY INSTRUMENT SEDAN
15 08510-71012 SCREW-TAPPING M3.5 (3) SEDAN
16 08915-43710 WASHER-PLAIN M3.5 SEDAN
17 08913-10700 NUT-SPRING M3.5 (3) SEDAN
18 68631-H1900 ASSY-LOCK GLOVE BOX LID SEDAN
19 68632-H1900 STRIKER-LOCK SEDAN
20 08330-41020 SCREW-MACHINE M4 FIX LOCK (2) SEDAN
21 08310-51212 SCREW-MACHINE M5 FIX STRIKER (2) SEDAN
22 08915-43510 WASHER-PLAIN M5 FIX STRIKER (2) SEDAN

Coupe

116-01.jpg

1 68910-H1600 ASSY-PAD INSTRUMENT COUPE
2 08915-43410 WASHER-RLAIN M4 UPPER & LOWERFIX (8) COUPE
3 08510-41010 SCREW-TAPPING M4 UPPER FIX (4) COUPE
3 08510-41012 SCREW-TAPPING M4 UPPER FIX (4) COUPE 2 08510-41010
4 08510-41212 SCREW-TAPPING M4 LOWER FIX (4) COUPE
5 68820-H1000 FINISHER-DEFROSTER (2) COUPE
6 68920-H1900 ASSY-LID GLOVE BOX COUPE
7 68927-H1000 GUIDE-GLOVE BOX LID STOPPER COUPE
8 68928-H1900 RING STOPPER COUPE
9 08310-41662 SCREW-MACHINE M4 (2) COUPE
10 68826-H1000 WASHER-PLAIN (2) COUPE
11 68960-H1000 ASSY-BOX GLOVE COUPE
12 08964-10510 NUT-SPRING (2) COUPE
13 08533-41242 SCREW-TAPPING M4 (2) COUPE
14 96500-H1000 ASSY-ASH TRAY INSTRUMENT COUPE
15 08510-71012 SCREW-TAPPING M3.5 (3) COUPE
16 08915-43710 WASHER-RLAIN M3.5 COUPE
17 08913-10700 NUT-SPPING M3.5 (3) COUPE
18 68631-H1900 ASSY-LOCK GLOVE BOX LID COUPE
19 68632-H1900 STRIKER-LOCK COUPE
20 08330-41020 SCREW-MACHINE M4 FIX LOCK (2) COUPE
21 08310-51212 SCREW-MACHINE M5 FIX STRIKER (2) COUPE
22 08915-43510 WASHER-PLAIN M5 FIX STRIKER (2) COUPE

 

Retrieved from "http://datsun1200.com/modules/mediawiki/index.php?title=Dash_Trim_Part_Numbers"

This page has been accessed 4,969 times. This page was last modified 03:05, 4 September 2017. Content is available under Datsun 1200 Club.