User Login    
 + Register
  • Main navigation
Login
Username:

Password:


Lost Password?

Register now!
Fast Search
Slow Search
Google Ad


[Datsun 1200 encyclopedia]

Dash Part Numbers

From Datsun 1200 Club

Datsun 1200 encyclopedia | Recent changes | Edit this page | Page history | Switch to MediaWiki mode

Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy
Categories: Body | Catalog

<- Back to Part Numbers Index
Also see: Main article for usage, photos, cross-reference
Dash
Firewall
Kick Panel and Flare
Package Tray

Contents

Japan

105c.jpg

114a.jpg

Sedan/Van/Coupe/Truck
2 46580-H1000 STAY-bracket, pedal & steering post (R.H.)
  46581-H1000 STAY-bracket, pedal & steering post (L.H.)
4 46570-H1001 ASS'Y-BRACKET, pedal & steering post
  fixing reinforce & stay
5   08110-62062 BOLT-with lock washer (8) or 08110-61262
6   08915-53510 WASHER-plain (8)
DASH 

H63-05-07.jpg

DASH TRIMMING
Dash Side Trimming

1971

124-01.jpg

INSTRUMENT (SEDAN,COUPE,VAN)
 1 68100-H1000 PANEL ASS'Y-instrument
 fixing instrument to dash side
   2 08110-61610 BOLT (2)
   3 08915-13610 WASHER-lock (2)
   4 08915-43610 WASHER-plain (2)
 fixing instrument to dash side, upper
   5 08440-51642 SCREW (3)
   6 08915-13542 WASHER-lock (3)
7-25 See Dash Trim Part Numbers
26 96800-H1000 PACKAGE TRAY <> 96800-H1000  C, S-Dx, S-GL, 4GX, V-Dx
   96800-H1001 PACKAGE TRAY (from '71-Apr.) C, S-Dx, S-GL, 4GX
fixing package tray
   27 08410-61212 SCREW (3)
   28 36528-?2500 WASHER (3) <> 01311-00051
      01311-00051 WASHER (?) (3)
   67380-H1000 CAP-bracket, package tray (op.) S-Std
29 26885-89900 HOLDER-lamp
fixing lamp holder
   30 08915-43510 WASHER-plain (2)
   31 08510-51610 SCREW (2)

1972

255-01.jpg

INSTRUMENT (SEDAN,COUPE,VAN)
 1 68100-H1000 PANEL ASS'Y-instrument
 fixing instrument to dash side
   2 08360-62514 BOLT-with lock washer (2)
   3 08915-43610 WASHER-plain (2)
 fixing instrument to dash side, upper
   4 08450-61242 SCREW (3)
   5 08916-33642 WASHER-lock (3)
 6-21 See Dash Trim Part Numbers
22 96800-H1001 PACKAGE TRAY S,C,V-DX
fixing package tray
   23 08410-61242 SCREW (3)
   24 01311-00051 WASHER (3)
25 26885-89900 HOLDER-lamp
fixing lamp holder
   26 08915-43510 WASHER-plain (2)
   27 08510-51610 SCREW (2)

Truck

105.jpg

INSTRUMENT
1-4
5-22 See Dash Trim Part Numbers
PACKAGE TRAY-RHD
23 96800-H1000 TRAY-package (up to '71-3) (op.) <> 96800-H1001
   96800-H1001 TRAY-package 7104-7803 (op.)
   96800-G1060 7804-8109 BROWN OP
   96800-G1060 8110-8910 BROWN ALL
   96800-95W00 8910- GRAY
    01461-00081 SCREW (3)
24  08410-61242 SCREW (5)
25  36528-22500 WASHER (5) <> 01311-00051
    01311-00051 WASHER (5) 
26 67322-G1000 BRACKET-package tray
 27 08510-61223 SCREW 8111-
 or
 27 08410-61212 SCREW 
 28 08915-13610 WASHER-lock (2)
 29 08911-10810 NUT (2)
    08911-10610 NUT -8110
  
EMERGENCY FLARE HOLDER
30 26885-89900 HOLDER-lamp fuse (up to '73-1)
 31 08915-43510 WASHER-plain (2)
 32 08510-51610 SCREW (2)
or
33 26895-89900 HOLDER-fusee (from '73-2)
 34 08540-16422 SCREW (2)
    or
    08540-51642 SCREW (2)

USA

Sedan

085-01.jpg

1 66900-H1001 TRIM-DASH SIDE RH SEDAN
1 66900-H1101 TRIM-DASH SIDE RH SEDAN
2 66901-H1601 TRIM-DASH SIDE LH SEDAN
2 66901-H1901 TRIM-DASH SIDE LH SEDAN
3 08540-41012 SCREW-TAPPING (4) SEDAN
4 08915-43420 WASHER-PLAIN (4) SEDAN
5 08410-61212 SCREW-MACHINE (2) SEDAN
5 08410-61220 SCREW-MACHINE (2) SEDAN
6 36528-22500 WASHER-PLAIN (2) SEDAN
7 66904-H1001 PLUG-DASH SIDE RH SEDAN
8 66905-H1001 PLUG-DASH SIDE LH SEDAN
9 67100-H1600 ASSY-PANEL DUSH UPPER SEDAN
10 46580-H1600 STAY-BRACKET PEDAL & STEERING POS SEDAN
11 46581-H1600 STAY-BRACKET PEDAL & STEERING POS SEDAN
12 67300-H1600 ASSY-PANEL DASH LOWER SEDAN MANUAL
12 67300-H1601 ASSY-PANEL DASH LOWER SEDAN MANUAL 0272-
12 67300-H1922 ASSY-PANEL DASH LOWER SEDAN AUTOMATIC
12 67300-H1921 ASSY-PANEL DASH LOWER SEDAN AUTOMATIC 0272-
13 18050-24900 STOPPER-ACCELERATOR PEDAL SEDAN
14 18055-H1000 BRACKET-ACCELERATOR PEDAL STOPPER SEDAN
15 18023-H1000 RETAINER-ACCELERATOR PEDAL BRACKET SEDAN
16 46570-H1600 ASSY-BRACKET PEDAL & STEERING POS SEDAN
17 67812-H1601 GROMMET-STEERING POST SEDAN
18 67813-H1600 PLATE-STEERING GROMMET LOWER SEDAN
19 67814-H1600 PLATE-STEERING GROMMET UPPER SEDAN
20 08510-51212 SCREW-TAPPING M5 GROMMET FIX (6) SEDAN
21 67900-H1600 ASSY-DASH INSULATOR RH SEDAN
22 67901-H1600 ASSY-DASH INSULATOR LH SEDAN
23 08963-10510 NUT-SPRING TYPE A (4) SEDAN
24 96800-H1600 ASSY-PACKAGE TRAY OP SEDAN
24 96800-H1601 ASSY-PACKAGE TRAY OP SEDAN 0471-
25 08410-61212 SCREW-MACHINE (3) SEDAN
26 36528-22500 WASHER-PLAIN (3) SEDAN
26 01311-00051 WASHER-PLAIN (3) SEDAN 0171-
27 28890-H1000 COVER-WIPER LINK SEDAN 0771-
28 08510-51612 SCREW (4) SEDAN 0771-
29 77730-89906 NUT (4) SEDAN 0771-
30 67830-H1000 CAP-BRACKET PACKAGE TRAY SEDAN(STD)
31 68100-H1600 ASSY-PANELINSTRUMENT SEDAN
32 01111-00022 BOLT-HEX M6X1 INST TO DASH SIDE (2) SEDAN
33 08915-13610 WASHER-LOCK INST TO DASH SIDE (2) SEDAN
34 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN INST TO DASH SIDE (2) SEDAN
35 08440-51612 SCREW-MACHINE M5X0.8 INST TODASH UP (3) SEDAN
36 08915-13510 WASHER-LOCK INST TO DASH UP (3) SEDAN

Coupe

115-01.jpg

1 66900-H1101 TRIM-DASH SIDE RH COUPE
2 66901-H1901 TRIM-DASH SIDE LH COUPE
3 08540-41012 SCREW-TAPPING (4) COUPE
4 08915-43420 WASHER-PLAIN (4) COUPE
5 66904-H1001 PLUG-DASH SIDE RH COUPE
6 66905-H1001 PLUG-DASH SIDE LH COUPE
7 67100-H1600 ASSY-PANEL DUSH UPPER COUPE
8 46580-H1600 STAY-BRACKET PEDAL & STEERING POS COUPE
9 46581-H1600 STAY-BRACKET PEDAL & STEERING POS COUPE
10 67300-H1922 ASSY-PANEL,DASH,LOWER COUPE,AUTOMATIC
10 67300-H1921 ASSY-PANEL,DASH,LOWER COUPE,AUTOMATIC 0272- 2 67300-H1922
10 67300-H1601 ASSY-PANEL,DASH,LOWER COUPE,MANUAL 0272- 2 67300-H1600
10 67300-H1600 ASSY-PANEL DASH LOWER COUPE,MANUAL
11 18050-24900 STOPPER-ACCELERATOR PEDAL COUPE
12 18055-H1000 BRACKET-ACCELERATOR PEDAL STOPPER COUPE
13 18023-H1000 RETAINER-ACCLERATOR PEDAL BRACKET COUPE
14 46570-H1600 ASSY-BRACKET PEDAL & STEERING POS COUPE
15 67812-H1601 GROMMET-STEERING POST COUPE
16 67813-H1600 PLATE-STEERING GROMMET UPPER COUPE
17 67814-H1600 PLATE-STEERING GROMMET LOWER COUPE
18 08510-51212 SCREW-TAPPING M5 GROMMET FIX (6) COUPE
19 48324-H1005 CLAMP-STEERING POST UPPER COUPE
20 48326-H1005 CLAMP-STEERING POST LOWER COUPE
21 48325-04100 PACKING-STEERING POST COUPE
22 08110-82010 BOLT-HEX M8X1.25 CLAMP FIX (2) COUPE
23 08915-43810 WASHER-PLAIN M8 CLAMP FIX (2) COUPE
24 08915-13810 WASHER-LOCK CLAMP FIX (2) COUPE
25 67900-H1600 ASSY-DASH INSULATOR RH COUPE
26 67901-H1600 ASSY-DASH INSULATOR LH COUPE
27 08963-10510 NUT-SPRING TYPE A (4) COUPE
28 96800-H1600 ASSY-PACKAGE TRAY COUPE
28 96800-H1601 ASSY-PACKAGE TRAY COUPE 0471- 2 96800-H1600
29 08410-51212 SCREW-MACHINE (3) COUPE
30 96830-A0800 WASHER-PLAIN (3) COUPE
31 28890-H1000 COVER-WIPER LINK COUPE 0771-
32 08510-51612 SCREW (4) COUPE 0771-
33 77730-89906 NUT (4) COUPE 0771-
34 68100-H1600 ASSY-PANEL INSTRUMENT COUPE
35 01111-00022 BOLT-HEX M6X1 INST TO DASH SIDE (2) COUPE
36 08915-13610 WASHER-LOCK INST TO DASH SIDE (2) COUPE
37 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN INST TO DASH SIDE (2) COUPE
38 08440-51612 SCREW-MACHINE M5X0.8 INST TO DASH UP (3) COUPE
39 08915-13510 WASHER-LOCK INST TO DASH UP (3) COUPE

 

Retrieved from "http://datsun1200.com/modules/mediawiki/index.php?title=Dash_Part_Numbers"

This page has been accessed 6,066 times. This page was last modified 03:07, 4 September 2017. Content is available under Datsun 1200 Club.