User Login    
 + Register
  • Main navigation
Login
Username:

Password:


Lost Password?

Register now!
Fast Search
Slow Search
Google Ad


[Datsun 1200 encyclopedia]

Front Body Panels Part Numbers

From Datsun 1200 Club

Datsun 1200 encyclopedia | Recent changes | Edit this page | Page history | Switch to MediaWiki mode

Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy
Category: Body

Door Mirrors Main articles for usage, photos, cross-reference:

Body panels
Fender (guard/wing)
Hood (bonnet)
Mirrors
Core Support
Battery

Contents

Japan

Includes Sedan.1972 & Truck

Paint & Wax - see Paint Part Numbers
Side Mirror - see Wing Mirror Part Numbers

863A-01.jpg

1 62500 SUPPORT ASSY-RADIATOR CORE 
 62500-H1000 -7803
 62500-H1800 7804-8910
 62500-95W00 8910-
2 62511 SUPPORT-RADIATOR CORE,UPPER
 62512-H1000 -7803
 62510-H1800 7804-8910
 62510-G1265 8910-
3 62515 STAY-HOOD LOCK
 62522-H1001
4 62610 APRON-FRONT PANEL
 62612-H1000 -7803
 62612-H1800 7804-8910
 62612-H1800 8910- SB.-DX
 62612-H1000 8910- LB+SB.DX
5 62610A SCREW
 77720-89908 SCREW-with plain washer -8007 4
 08363-61238 8008- 4
6 62610B NUT
 63140-78500 -8007 4 01241-00011 2 0
 01241-00011 8008-8503, 8910- 4
7 62528 COVER ASSY-COOLING HOLE (PLATE-COOLING)
 62524-H1000 -8503, 8911- F/COLD ZONE
8 08513-51012 SCREW 4 [fixing cooling hole cover]
9 63100 FENDER-FRONT,RH
 63100-H1002
 63100-H1003 -7803
 63100-G1030 7804-8012 63100-G1230 4 0
 63100-G1230 8101-8408 63100-G1231 2 0
 63100-G1231 8408-8910 シンクロカ
 63100-G1060 8910-
10 63101 FENDER-FRONT,LH
 63100-H1002
 63101-H1003 -7803
 63101-G1030 7804-8012 63101-G1230 4 0
 63101-G1230 8101-8408 63101-G1231 2 0
 63101-G1231 8408-8910 シンクロカ
 63101-G1060 8910-
11 63100A SCREW-FENDER
 77720-89908 SCREW-with plain washer -8503 16 
 01436-00093 8910-
NOTE: Hoodledge, bumper Stay & Tie-down hook are a set.
(H31/H70 types interchange as a set with the stays & hooks)
12 64100 HOODLEDGE ASSY-RH
 64100-H1000 
 64100-H3100 7110-7206
 64100-H7000 7207-
 64100-G1650 -8012 64100-G1950 2 0
 64100-G1950 8101-8910 F4100-G1960 2 0
 F4100-95W00 9810-
13 64101 HOODLEDGE ASSY-LH
 64101-H1000 -7206
 64101-H7000 7207-
 64101-G1600 7510-8012 64100-G1950 2 0
 64101-G1900 8101-8910 F4100-G1960 2 0
 F4101-95W00 9810-
14 64151 REINFORCEMENT-HOODLEDGE,RH
 64118-H1000
15 64152 REINFORCEMENT-HOODLEDGE,LH
 64119-H1000
16 65100 HOOD
 65100-H1000
 65100-H3100 1972-only Sedan/Coupe
 65100-G1600 -8102 65100-G1900 2 0
 65100-G1900 8103-8503
 65100-G1902 8504-

17,18,19,20 see Cowl
20 64135 BRACKET-BATTERY SUPPORT
 24426-H1001
 24426-G1600 8504-8901 24421-G1900 2 0
 22421-G1900 8901-

103a.jpg

HOOD HINGE & SUPPORT
1 65400-H1001 HINGE ASS'Y-hood (R.H.)
2 65401-H1001 HINGE ASS'Y-hood (L.H.)
Fixing hinge to bracket
 3 65409-H1000 PIN-hinge 2
 4 08915-13810 WASHER-lock 2
5 01121-00121 BOLT-special 4 <> 01436-00111 -8504
  01436-00111 BOLT-with washer 4 (from '72-5)
  01436-00073 BOLT 4 8504-
6 66510-H1000 ROD-hood support -8503
  66510-G1200 ROD-hood support 8504-
7 65512-H2500 GROMMET-hood rod
8 65514-H1000 CLAMP-hood rod
From 1985 April FRONT BODY FITTING
H63-03a.jpg
65820 INSULATOR-HOOD
* 65840-G1900 8504-
65820E CLIP-INSULATOR
* 65832-F5000 8504- (8)

USA

Sedan

082-01.jpg

1 62500-H1000 ASSY-SUPPORT,RADIATOR CORE SEDAN
2 62512-H1000 RAIL-SUPPORT,RADIATOR CORE, UPPER SEDAN
3 62522-H1001 STAY-HOOD CATCH SEDAN
4 62612-H1000 PANEL-APRON,FRONT SEDAN
5 63100-H1900 ASSY-FENDER,FRONT,RH SEDAN
6 63101-H1900 ASSY-FENDER,FRONT,LH SEDAN
7 01111-00022 BOLT-HEX WITH WASHER FENDER FIX 1 (16) SEDAN
8 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN FENDER FIX 1 (16) SEDAN
9 63810-H1001 SEALER-COWL TOP(L=250MM) (2) SEDAN 0670-
9 63810-H1000 SEALER-COWL TOP(L=200MM) (2) SEDAN
10 63811-H1000 SEALER-FRONT FENDER (2) SEDAN
11 64100-H1000 ASSY-HOODLEDGE,RH SEDAN
11 64100-H3100 ASSY-HOODLEDGE.R.H. SEDAN 1271-
11 64100-H7000 ASSY-HOODLEDGE,RH SEDAN 0772-
12 64101-H1000 ASSY-HOODLEDGE,LH SEDAN
12 64101-H7000 ASSY-HOODLEDGE,LH SEDAN 0772-
13 24420-21401 FRAME-BATTERY,FIX SEDAN
13 24420-J0600 FRAME-BATTERY,FIX SEDAN
14 24440-21000 ROD-BATTERY,FIX (2) SEDAN
14 24422-18001 ROD-BATTERY,FIX (2) SEDAN
14 24438-21000 ROD-BATTERY,FIX (2) SEDAN
15 24427-H1000 STAY-BATTERY BRACKET SEDAN
15 24427-H1001 STAY-BATTERY BRACKET (2) SEDAN
16 77720-89910 BOLT-SPECIAL (3) SEDAN
16 77720-89913 BOLT-SPECIAL (3) SEDAN
17 24428-19102 TRAY-BATTERY SEDAN
17 24428-89920 TRAY-BATTERY SEDAN 1170-
18 08911-10610 NUT-HEX (2) SEDAN
19 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN (2) SEDAN
19 08915-4361A WASHER-PLAIN (2) SEDAN
20 65100-H1000 ASSY-PANEL,HOOD SEDAN
20 F5100-G1902 ASSY-PANEL,HOOD SEDAN
21 65400-H1001 ASSY-HINGE,HOOD,RH SEDAN
22 65401-H1001 ASSY-HINGE,HOOD,LH SEDAN
23 65409-H1000 PIN-HINGE,TO BRACKET (2) SEDAN
 65409-80W00 PIN-HINGE,TO BRACKET (2) SEDAN
24 08915-13810 WASHER-LOCK,HINGE TO BRACKET (2) SEDAN
25 08110-61210 BOLT-HEX,HINGE TO HOOD (4) SEDAN
26 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN,HINGE TO HOOD (4) SEDAN
27 08915-13610 WASHER-LOCK,HINGE TO HOOD (4) SEDAN
28 65510-H1000 ROD-HOOD SUPPORT SEDAN
28 65510-G1200 ROD-HOOD SUPPORT SEDAN
29 65512-H1000 GROMMET-ROD,HOOD SEDAN
29 65512-H2500 GROMMET-ROD,HOOD SEDAN 1070-
30 65514-H1000 CLAMP-ROD,HOOD SEDAN
30 65514-55W00 CLAMP-ROD,HOOD SEDAN
31 96302-H1900 ASSY-DOOR MIRROR LH SEDAN
 96301-H5950 ASSY-DOOR MIRROR RH SEDAN
31 96302-H5950 ASSY-DOOR MIRROR LH SEDAN
32 62845-78500 RUBBER-RADIATOR CORE SUPPORTSIDE (2) SEDAN

Coupe

Also see: Grille Part Numbers for Radiator Core Support & front apron/valence

112-01.jpg

1 63100-H1900 ASSY-FRONT FENDER RH COUPE
2 63101-H1900 ASSY-FRONT FENDER LH COUPE
3 01111-00022 BOLT-HEX WITH WASHER FENDER FIX 1 (16) COUPE
4 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN FENDER FIX 1 (16) COUPE
5 63810-H1001 SEALER-COWL TOP (2) COUPE 0670- 2 63810-H1000
5 63810-H1000 SEALER-COWL TOP (2) COUPE
6 63811-H1000 SEALER-FRONT FENDER (2) COUPE
7 64100-H1000 ASSY-HOODLEDGE RH COUPE
7 64100-H3100 ASSY-HOODLEDGE R.H. COUPE 1271- 5 64100-H1000
7 64100-H7000 ASSY-HOODLEDGE RH COUPE 0772- 0 64100-H3100
8 64101-H1000 ASSY-HOODLEDGE LH COUPE
8 64101-H7000 ASSY-HOODLEDGE LH COUPE 0772- 0 64101-H1000
9 24420-J0600 FRAME-BATTERY FIX COUPE 2 24420-21401
9 24420-21401 FRAME-BATTERY FIX COUPE
10 24440-21000 ROD-BATTERY FIX C (2) COUPE 2 24438-21000
10 24438-21000 ROD-BATTERY FIX A (NOT ADOPTED (2) COUPE
11 24427-H1000 STAY-BATTERY BRACKET COUPE
11 24427-H1001 STAY-BATTERY BRACKET (2) COUPE 2 24427-H1000
12 24428-19102 TRAY-BATTERY COUPE
12 24428-89920 TRAY-BATTERY COUPE 1170- 2 24428-19102
13 08911-10610 NUT-HEX M6X1.0 (2) COUPE
14 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN M6 (2) COUPE
15 65100-H1000 ASSY-PANEL HOOD COUPE
16 65400-H1001 ASSY-HINGE HOOD RH COUPE
17 65401-H1001 ASSY-HINGE HOOD LH COUPE
18 65409-H1000 PIN-HINGE HOOD HINGE TO BRACKET (2) COUPE
19 08915-13610 WASHER-LOCK M6 HINGE TO BRACKET (2) COUPE
20 08110-61210 BOLT-HEX M6X1.0 HINGE TO HOOD (4) COUPE
21 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN M6 HINGE TO HOOD (4) COUPE
22 08915-13610 WASHER-LOCK M6 HINGE TO HOOD (4) COUPE
23 65510-H1000 ROD-HOOD SUPPOUT COUPE
24 65512-H1000 GROMMET-HOOD ROD COUPE
24 65512-H2500 GROMMET-HOOD ROD COUPE 1070- 2 65512-H1000
25 65514-H1000 CLAMP-ROD HOOD COUPE
26 96302-H1900 ASSY-DOOR MIRROR COUPE
27 62845-78500 RUBBER-RADIATOR CORE SUPPORTSIDE (2) COUPE

 

Retrieved from "http://datsun1200.com/modules/mediawiki/index.php?title=Front_Body_Panels_Part_Numbers"

This page has been accessed 11,734 times. This page was last modified 03:17, 4 September 2017. Content is available under Datsun 1200 Club.