User Login    
 + Register
  • Main navigation
Login
Username:

Password:


Lost Password?

Register now!
Fast Search
Slow Search
Google Ad


[Datsun 1200 encyclopedia]

Grille Part Numbers

From Datsun 1200 Club

Datsun 1200 encyclopedia | Recent changes | Edit this page | Page history | Switch to MediaWiki mode

Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy
Categories: Body | Catalog

<- Back to Part Numbers Index
Also see: Main articles for usage, photos, cross-reference
Grille
Front Bumper
Core Support
Hooks
Badges

Contents

Japan

Coupe

251-01x.jpg

RADIATOR GRILLE (COUPE)
 1 62302-H1800 GRILLE-radiator (exc. GX)
   62302-H2400 GRILLE-radiator GX
 2  08963-10510  NUT-type "A" (10)
   1972
    3 08510-51697 SCREW-with washer (4)
    4 08510-52597 SCREW-with washer (6)
   1970-1971
      08510-51642  SCREW (4)
      08915-43542  WASHER-plain (10)
      08510-52542  SCREW (6)
5-13 Ornaments/badges — See Emblem_Part_Numbers
14 62322-H1001 SURROUND-radiator grille, upper
15 62323-H1001 SURROUND-radiator grille, lower
16 62324-H1001 SURROUND-radiator grille, side with rubber (R.H.)
17 62325-H1001 SURROUND-radiator grille, side with rubber (L.H.)
18  08540-41012  SCREW (6)
29  08540-41090  SCREW (10)

Sedan & Van

Original

080-01a.jpg

Includes 1970-1971 Sedan and all years Van
RADIATOR GRILLE
 1 62302-H1003 ASS'Y-GRILLE, radiator (exc. GX)
   62302-H2300	ASS'Y-GRILLE, radiator 4GX
 2 96706-B0700 SCREW-grommet, fixing radiator grille (5)
 3  85104104 SCREW (5)
 4 62312-H1026 SET-ORNAMENT, radiator grille
 5  89154341  WASHER, plain (2)
 6  89151341  WASHER, lock (2)
 7  89111041  NUT (2)
 8 62330-H2026 SET-EMBLEM, radiator grille "GL"
 9 62330-H2325 SET-EMBLEM, radiator grille "GX"
10 62332-H2000 RETAINER-emblem
11  89154341  WASHER-plain (4)
12  89151341  WASHER-lock (4)
13  89111041  NUT (4)
14 62320-H1002 ASS'Y-RIM, head lamp (R.H.)
15 62321-H1002 ASS'Y-RIM, head lamp (L.H.) 
16 96706-B0700 SCREW-grommet (4)
17  85104104  SCREW (4)
18  85304129  SCREW (2)
19  89641044  NUT-spring (2)
20 62322-H1001 SURROUND-radiator grille, upper
21 62323-H1001 SURROUND-radiator grille, lower
22 62324-H1051 SURROUND-radiator grille, side with rubber (R.H.)
23 62325-H1051 SURROUND-radiator grille, side with rubber (L.H.)
    62326-H1001 RUBBER-surround (2)
24  854041012  SCREW (6)
25  85404109  SCREW (10)

1972

151a.jpg

RADIATOR GRILLE (SEDAN)
 1 62302-H3100 GRILLE ASS'Y-radiator Sedan (exc. GX)
   62302-H7200 GRILLE ASS'Y-radiator (from '72-8) SGX
 2 62380-H3125 FINISHER KIT-radiator grille 2
 3 08964-10440  NUT-spring 2
 4 08510-41642  SCREW 2
 5 08915-43442  WASHER-plain 2
 6 08961-24810  NUT-spring 4
 7 62312-H3125 ORNAMENT KIT-radiator grille
 8 08915-43410  WASHER-plain 2
 9 08915-14340  WASHER-lock 2
10 08911-10410  NUT 2
11 62330-H3125 EMBLEM SET-radiator grille "DELUXE"
12 08915-43410  WASHER-plain 2
13 62330-H3325 EMBLEM SET-radiator grille "GL"
14 62330-H3425 EMBLEM SET-radiator grille "GX"
   62330-H7225 EMBLEM SET-radiator grille "GL 5 SPEED"
15 62332-H3300  RETAINER-emblem GL,GX
16 08915-43410  WASHER-plain 4 GL,GX
17 08915-13410  WASHER-lock 4 GL,GX
18 08911-10410  NUT 4 GL,GX
19 96706-80700 GROMMET-screw, fixing grille 5
20 08540-41040 SCREW, fixing grille 5
21 63230-H3100 RIM-head lamp 2
22 08964-10440 NUT-spring 6
23 08543-40890 SCREW 6
24 62322-H1001 SURROUND-radiator grille, upper
25 62323-H1001 SURROUND-radiator grille, lower
26 62324-H1001 SURROUND-radiator grille, side (R.H.)
27 62325-H1001 SURROUND-radiator grille, side (L.H.)
28 08540-41012 SCREW, fixing radiator surround 6
29 08540-41090 SCREW, fixing radiator surround 10

Sunny Truck

Grille

To March 1978
881-01.jpg

1 62301 GRILLE KIT-FRONT
  62302-G1000 STD 
  62302-H1003 DX
  62302-H1003 ALL 7510-7803
2 96706-B0700 GROMMET-SCREW 5
3 08540-41040 SCREW 5
4 62312-H1026 ORNAMENT-FRONT
5  08915-43410 WASHER-plain 2
6  08915-13410 WASHER-lock 2
7  08911-10410 NUT 2
8 62410 FINISHER-HEAD LAMP,RH (RIM)
  62320-G1000 STD
  62320-H1002 DX 
  62320-H1002 ALL 商B113 7510-7803
9 62411 FINISHER-HEAD LAMP,LH (RIM) 
  62321-G1000 STD
  62321-H1002 DX 
  62321-H1002 ALL 商B113 7510-7803
10 96706-B0700 GROMMET-SCREW (fixing grille) 4
11 08510-41012 SCREW (fixing grille & rim) 8
12 08530-41290 SCREW (fixing rim) 2
13 08964-10440 NUT-sping (fixing rim) 2
14 62322-H1001 MOULDING-SURROUND,UPPER  
15 62323-H1001 MOULDING-SURROUND,LOWER
16 62324-H1051 MOULDING-SURROUND SIDE,RH (with rubber)
17 62325-H1051 MOULDING-SURROUND SIDE,LH (with rubber)
18 62326-H1001 SEALING RUBBER 2
19 08540-41012 SCREW 6
20 08964-41090 SCREW 10

April 1978 to October 1989
881-02.jpg

62301 GRILLE KIT-FRONT
 62302-H1003 7510-7803
 62302-G1060 7804-8910
62301A SCREW [fixing grille]
 01461-00033 8212- 8
 08915-43542 7804-8212 WASHER -8211
 08510-51642 7804-8212 SCREW -8211
62301E GROMMET-SCREW
 96706-B0700 7510-8503 5
62322 MOULDING-SURROUND,UPPER
 62322-G1900 8304-8503
 62322-H1001 8504-
62323 MOULDING-SURROUND,LOWER
 62323-G1900 8304-8503 62323-G1265 2 0 
 62323-H1001 8504-8910 62323-G1900 2 0
62324 MOULDING-SURROUND SIDE,RH
 62324-H1051 7510-
62325 MOULDING-SURROUND SIDE,LH
 62325-H1051 7510-
62326 SEALING RUBBER-RH
 62326-H1001 7510- 2
62813E GROMMET-SCREW 
 96706-B0700 7510-8910 4
SURROUND
[fixing lower surround to apron]
 08540-41012 SCREW 6 -8910
[fixing upper surround]
 snaps on to hood
[fixing side surround to fender]
 08964-10440 NUT 2
 08530-41290 SCREW 2

From October 1989
881-03.jpg

62301 GRILLE KIT-FRONT
 62312-G1265 8910-
62301A SCREW [fixing grille]
 01461-00033 8212- 8
62311 See Emblem Part Numbers
62322 MOULDING-SURROUND,UPPER
 62322-H1001 8504-
62322H CLIP-MOULDING
 62318-01W00 8910- 4
62323 MOULDING-SURROUND,LOWER
 62323-G1265 8910-
62323H CLIP-MOULDING
 62380-U7400 8910 4
62324 MOULDING-SURROUND SIDE,RH
 62324-H1051 7510-
62325 MOULDING-SURROUND SIDE,LH
 62325-H1051 7510-
62326 SEALING RUBBER-RH
 62326-H1001 7510- 2
SURROUND
[fixing lower surround to apron]
 08540-4105A SCREW 6 8910-
[fixing upper surround]
 snaps on to hood
[fixing side surround to fender]
 08964-10440 NUT 2
 08530-41290 SCREW 2

Front Bumper

To March 1978
881-04.jpg

21 62651-G1001 BUMPER ASS'Y-front STD
21 62651-H1001 BUMPER ASS'Y-front DX
21 62651-H1025 BUMPER ASSY-FRONT 7510-7803 メッキ
22 62670-H1001 STAY-front bumper (R.H.)(up to '72-6)
22 62670-H1002 STAY-front bumper (R.H.)(from '72-7)
23 62671-H1001 STAY-front bumper (L.H.)(up to '72-6)
23 62671-H1002 STAY-front bumper (L.H.)(from '72-7)
fixing bumper face
24 62663-G1050 BOLT-bumper "B" 4 STD < 62663-15401
24 62663-15401 BOLT-bumper "B" 4 STD < 62663-G1050
24 62663-27700 BOLT-bumper "B" 4 DX
24 22663-27700 7510-8503 クローム メッキ(CR-10S) 2
25 08915-43610 WASHER-plain 4
26 08915-13610 WASHER-lock 4
27 08911-10610 NUT 4
fixing stay to body
28 08110-81662 BOLT (up to '72-6) 4
28 08114-22510 BOLT (from '72-7) 4
28 08124-23010 BOLT 4 < 08114-22510, 08110-81662
29 08915-53810 WASHER-plain (up to '72-6) 4
29 08915-44210 WASHER-plain (from '72-7) 4
30 08915-14210 WASHER-lock 4
supporting bumper ends
31 62672-H1001 BRACKET-front bumper (R.H.)
32 62673-H1001 BRACKET-front bumper (L.H.)
33 62663-G1050 BOLT-bumper "B" 2 STD < 62663-15401
33 62663-27700 BOLT-bumper "B" 2 STD < 62663-G1050
33 62663-15401 BOLT-bumper "B" 2 ALL
33 08360-61626 BOLT 2 7510-
34 08911-10610 NUT 2
35 08915-43610 WASHER-plain 2
36 08915-13610 WASHER-lock 2
37 08360-62014 BOLT 2
38 08915-43610 WASHER-plain 2
39 62678-21000 SHIM-bracket bumper 2
40 62682-H7000 HOOK-tie down (R.H.) -73
41 62683-H7000 HOOK-tie down (L.H.) -73

From April 1978
881-05.jpg

62650 BUMPER ASSY-FRONT
 62651-H1060 7804-8910 メッキ
 62651-95W00 8910- トン
62650A BOLT-CARRIAGE
 62663-27700 7510-8503 クローム メッキ 4
  08915-43610 WASHER-plain 4
  08915-13610 WASHER-lock 4
  08911-10610 NUT 4
62652 BUMPER-FRONT,RH [rubber end]
 62024-G1060 7804-
62653 BUMPER-FRONT,LH [rubber end]
 62025-G1060 7804-
fixing rubber end to bumper
 08911-10637 NUT
 08360-61026 BOLT
62671 STAY-FRONT BUMPER,RH
 62670-H1002 7510-
62672 STAY-FRONT BUMPER,LH
 62671-H1002 7510- 
fixing stay to body
 08124-23010 BOLT 4
 08915-44210 WASHER-plain 4
 08915-14210 WASHER-lock 4
62673 BRACKET-FRONT BUMPER SIDE,RH
 62672-H1001 7510-
62673A BOLT
 22663-G1900 8504-8910 クローム メッキ(CR-12S) 4
 22663-G1205 8910- ブラック ハンッャトンウ 4
 08915-13610 WASHER-lock 2
 08915-43610 WASHER-plain 2
 08911-10610 NUT 2
62673E SHIM-BRACKET BUMPER
 62678-21000 7510-
 08360-61626 BOLT 2
 62678-21000 SHIM-bracket bumper 2
62674 BRACKET-FRONT BUMPER SIDE,LH
 62673-H1001 7510-

USA

Sedan

To June 1972 (1971 and 1972 Model year)
081-01.jpg

1 62302-H1003 ASSY-GRILLE,RADIATOR SEDAN
2 96706-B0700 GROMMET-SCREW,GRILLE FIX (5) SEDAN
3 08540-41012 SCREW-TAPPING,GRILLE FIX (5) SEDAN
4 62320-H1002 ASSY-RIM,HEAD LAMP,RH SEDAN
5 62321-H1002 ASSY-RIM,HEAD LAMP,LH SEDAN
6 96706-B0700 GROMMET-SCREW,RIM FIX (4) SEDAN
7 08510-41040 SCREW-TAPPING,RIM FIX (4) SEDAN
8 08530-41212 SCREW-TAPPING,RIM FIX (2) SEDAN
9 08964-10410 NUT-SPRING,RIM FIX (2) SEDAN
10 62322-H1001 SURROUND-RADIATOR GRILLE, UPPER SEDAN
11 62323-H1001 SURROUND-RADIATOR GRILLE, LOWER SEDAN
12 62324-H1001 SURROUND-RADIATOR GRILLE, SIDE,RH SEDAN
12 62324-H1051 SURROUND-RADIATOR GRILLE, SIDE,RH,W/RU SEDAN
13 62325-H1001 SURROUND-RADIATOR GRILLE, SIDE,LH SEDAN
13 62325-H1051 SURROUND-RADIATOR GRILLE, SIDE,LH,W/RU SEDAN
14 62326-H1001 RUBBER-SURROUND,RADIATOR GRILLE (2) SEDAN
15 08540-41012 SCREW-TAPPING (6) SEDAN
16 08540-41012 SCREW-TAPPING 1 (10) SEDAN
17 62651-H7000 ASSY-BUMPER,FRONT SEDAN 0772-
17 62651-H1900 ASSY-BUMPER,FRONT SEDAN
18 62670-H1001 STAY-FRONT BUMPER,FRONT,RH SEDAN
19 62671-H1001 STAY-FRONT BUMPER,FRONT,LH SEDAN
20 62670-H7000 STAY-FRONT BUMPER (2) SEDAN 0772-
21 62663-27700 BOLT-BUMPER (4) SEDAN
21 62663-18000 BOLT-BUMPER (4) SEDAN
 01135-00191 BOLT-BUMPER (4) SEDAN
22 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN (4) SEDAN
23 08915-13610 WASHER-SPRING (4) SEDAN
24 08911-10610 NUT-HEX (4) SEDAN
25 08124-23010 BOLT-HEX (4) SEDAN
26 08134-23510 BOLT (4) COUPE 0772-
27 08915-53810 WASHER-PLAIN (4) SEDAN
28 08915-44210 WASHER-PLAIN (4) SEDAN 0772-
29 08915-14210 WASHER-LOCK (4) SEDAN 0772-
30 62680-H7000 BRACKET-BUMPER STAY FRONT,RH SEDAN 0772-
31 62681-H7000 BRACKET-BUMPER STAY FRONT,LH SEDAN 0772-
32 08110-82062 BOLT (6) SEDAN 0772-
33 08915-43810 WASHER-PLAIN (6) SEDAN 0772-
 01135-00191 BOLT-BUMPER,B (4) SEDAN
34 62663-18000 BOLT-BUMPER,B (4) SEDAN
34 62663-27700 BOLT-BUMPER,B (4) SEDAN 0772-
35 08911-10610 NUT (4) SEDAN 0772-
36 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN (4) SEDAN 0772-
37 08915-13610 WASHER-LOCK (4) SEDAN 0772-
38 62672-H1001 BRACKET-FRONT BUMPER SIDE,RH SEDAN
39 62672-H7000 BRACKET-FRONT BUMPER,SIDE,RH SEDAN 0772-
40 62673-H1001 BRACKET-FRONT BUMPER,SIDE,LH SEDAN
41 62673-H7000 BRACKET-FRONT BUMPER,SIDE,LH SEDAN 0772-
42 62663-27700 BOLT-BUMPER (2) SEDAN
42 62663-18000 BOLT-BUMPER (2) SEDAN
43 08911-10610 NUT-HEX (2) SEDAN
44 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN (2) SEDAN
45 08915-13610 WASHER-LOCK (2) SEDAN
46 08360-62014 BOLT-HEX (2) SEDAN
47 62678-21000 SHIM-BRACKET (2) SEDAN
48 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN (2) SEDAN
49 08110-61662 BOLT-WITH LOCK WASHER (4) SEDAN
50 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN (4) SEDAN
51 62674-H1900 OVERRIDER-FRONT BUMPER RH SEDAN 0772-0672
52 62674-H7000 OVERRIDER-FRONT BUMPER RH SEDAN 0772-
53 62675-H1900 OVERRIDER-FRONT BUMPER LH SEDAN 0772-0672
54 62675-H7000 OVERRIDER-FRONT BUMPER LH SEDAN 0772-
55 85024-H1900 RUBBER-OVERRIDER (2) SEDAN 0772-0672
56 08114-01610 BOLT (4) SEDAN 0772-
57 08915-44010 WASHER-PLAIN (4) SEDAN 0772-
58 08915-14010 WASHER-LOCK (4) SEDAN 0772-
59 62682-H7000 HOOK-TIE DOWN,RH SEDAN 0772-
60 62683-H7000 HOOK-TIE DOWN,LH SEDAN 0772-

From July 1973 (1973 Model year)
081-02.jpg

Coupe

To June 1972 (1971 and 1972 Model year)
111-01.jpg

1 62302-H1800 GRILLE-RADIATOR COUPE
2 08963-10510 NUT-SPRING TYPE A M5 1 (10) COUPE
3 08510-51012 SCREW-TAPPING TYPE 1 M5 (4) COUPE
4 08915-43510 WASHER-PLAIN 1 (10) COUPE
5 08510-52010 SCREW-TAPPING TYPE 1 M5 (6) COUPE
6 62322-H1001 SURROUND-RADIATOR GRILLE UPPER COUPE
7 62323-H1001 SURROUND-RADIATOR GRILLE LOWER COUPE
8 62324-H1001 SURROUND-RADIATOR GRILLE SIDE RH COUPE
8 62324-H1051 SURROUND-RADIATOR GRILLE SIDE RH W/RU COUPE 2 62324-H1001
9 62325-H1001 SURROUND-RADIATOR GRILLE SIDE LH COUPE
9 62325-H1051 SURROUND-RADIATOR GRILLE SIDE LH W/RU COUPE 2 62325-H1001
10 62326-H1001 RUBBER-SURROUND RADIATOR GRILLE (2) COUPE
11 08540-41012 SCREW-TAPPING M4 (6) COUPE
12 08540-41012 SCREW-TAPPING M4 1 (10) COUPE
13 62500-H1800 ASSY-SUPPORT RADIATOR CORE COUPE
14 62510-H1800 RAIL-SUPPORT RADIATOR CORE UPPER COUPE
15 62522-H1001 STAY-HOOD CATCH COUPE
16 62610-H1800 ASSY-PANEL APRON FRONT COUPE
17 62651-H1900 ASSY-BUMPER,FRONT COUPE
17 62651-H1001 ASSY-BUMPER FRONT COUPE 2 62651-H1000
17 62651-H1000 ASSY-BUMPER FRONT COUPE
18 62651-H7000 ASSY-BUMPER,FRONT COUPE 0772- 0 62651-H1900
19 62670-H1001 STAY-FRONT BUMPER FRONT RH COUPE -672 2
20 62671-H1001 STAY-FRONT BUMPER FRONT LH COUPE -672 2
21 62670-H7000 STAY-FRONT BUMPER (2) COUPE 0772- 0 62670-H1001
22 62663-18000 BOLT-BUMPER B BUMPER TO STAY (4) COUPE
23 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN M6 BUMPER TO STAY (4) COUPE
24 08915-13610 WASHER-SPRING M6 BUMPER TO STAY (4) COUPE
25 08911-10610 NUT-HEX M6 BUMPER TO STAY (4) COUPE
26 08124-23010 BOLT-HEX WITH LOCK WASHER STAY TO HOOD (4) COUPE
27 08134-23510 BOLT-STAY TO HOOD LEDGE (4) COUPE 0772-
28 08915-53810 WASHER-PLAIN M8 STAY TO HOODLEDGE (4) COUPE
29 08915-44210 WASHER-PLAIN (4) COUPE 0772-
30 08915-14210 WASHER-LOOK (4) COUPE 0772-
31 62680-H7000 BRACKET-BUMPER STAY FRONT RH COUPE 0772-
32 62681-H7000 BRACKET-BUMPER STAY FRONT LH COUPE 0772-
33 08110-82062 BOLT-STAY TO BRACKET (6) COUPE 0772-
34 08915-43810 WASHER-PLAIN (6) COUPE 0772-
35 62663-27700 BOLT-BUMPER B,BUMPER TO BRACKET (4) COUPE 0772-
35 62663-18000 BOLT-BUMPER B,BUMPER TO BRACKET (4) COUPE 0772- 2 62663-27700
36 08911-10610 NUT (4) COUPE 0772-
37 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN (4) COUPE 0772-
38 08915-13610 WASHER-SPRING (4) COUPE 0772-
39 62672-H1001 BRACKET-FRONT BUMPER SIDE RH COUPE
40 62672-H7000 BRACKET-FRONT BUMPER SIDE RH COUPE 0772- 0 62672-H1001
41 62673-H1001 BRACKET-FRONT BUMPER SIDE LH COUPE
42 62673-H7000 BRACKET-FRONT BUMPER SIDE LH COUPE 0772- 0 62673-H1001
43 62663-27700 BOLT-BUMPER B BRACKET TO BUMPER (2) COUPE
43 62663-18000 BOLT-BUMPER B BRACKET TO BUMPER (2) COUPE 2 62663-27700
44 08911-10610 NUT-HEX M6 BRACKET TO BUMPER (2) COUPE
45 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN BRACKET TO BUMPER (2) COUPE
46 08915-13610 WASHER-LOCK BRACKET TO BUMPER (2) COUPE
47 08360-62014 BOLT-HEX WITH SPRING WASHER BUMPER SIDE (2) COUPE
48 62678-21000 SHIM-BRACKET BUMPER SIDE TO FENDER (2) COUPE
49 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN BUMPER SIDE TO FENDER (2) COUPE
50 62611-H1000 COVER-UNDER FRONT COUPE
51 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN (4) COUPE
52 08915-13610 WASHER-LOCK (4) COUPE
53 08110-62010 BOLT-HEX M6X1.0 (4) COUPE
54 62674-H1900 OVERRIDER-FRONT BUMPER,RH COUPE 0772-
55 62675-H1900 OVERRIDER FRONT BUMPER LH COUPE -672 2
56 62674-H7000 OVERRIDER-FRONT BUMPER,RH COUPE 0772- 0 62674-H1900
57 62675-H7000 OVERRIDER-FRONT BUMPER,LH COUPE 0772- 0 62675-H1900
58 85024-H1900 RUBBER-OVERRIDER (4) COUPE -672 2
59 08114-01610 BOLT (4) COUPE 0772-
60 08915-44010 WASHER-PLAIN (4) COUPE 0772-
61 08915-14010 WASHER-LOCK (4) COUPE 0772-
62 62682-H7000 HOOK-TIE DOWN,RH COUPE 0772-
63 62683-H7000 HOOK-TIE DOWN,LH COUPE 0772-

From July 1973 (1973 Model year)
111-02.jpg  

Retrieved from "http://datsun1200.com/modules/mediawiki/index.php?title=Grille_Part_Numbers"

This page has been accessed 6,690 times. This page was last modified 21:26, 4 September 2019. Content is available under Datsun 1200 Club.