User Login    
 + Register
  • Main navigation
Login
Username:

Password:


Lost Password?

Register now!
Fast Search
Slow Search
Google Ad


[Datsun 1200 encyclopedia]

Hand Brake Part Numbers

From Datsun 1200 Club

Datsun 1200 encyclopedia | Recent changes | Edit this page | Page history | Switch to MediaWiki mode

Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy
Categories: Brake System | Catalog

<- Back to Part Numbers Index
Also see: Main article for usage, photos, cross-reference
Hand Brake (Parking Brake Control)

Japan

9389.jpgAlbum click to view

21610.jpgAlbum click to view

   36010-H1001 CONTROL ASS'Y-hand brake STD B110
 1 36310-H1001 LEVER ASS'Y-hand brake STD
   36010-H1101 CONTROL ASS'Y-hand brake DX,GL,GX B110
 1 36310-H1101 LEVER ASS'Y-hand brake 
 1 36310-G1000 LEVER ASS'Y-hand brake (up to '73-11) B120
 1 36310-G1001 LEVER ASS'Y-hand brake (from '73-12) B120
 1 36310-G1600 DEVICE ASSY-PARKING BRAKE CONTROL 7510-7803 B120
 1 36310-G1660 DEVICE ASSY-PARKING BRAKE CONTROL 7804-7907 B120
 1 36310-G1661 DEVICE ASSY-PARKING BRAKE CONTROL 7908-8910 B120
 1 36310-95W00 DEVICE ASSY-PARKING BRAKE CONTROL 8910- B120
 2 36315-H1001 GRIP, lever-hand brake (up to '73-11) 
 3 36327-H1001 ROD-release, hand brake (up to '73-11) 
 4 36402-H1025 CABLE SET-hand brake, front B110
 4 36402-G1000 CABLE ASSY-hand brake, front B120
 5 36326-H1000 CLIP-hand brake cable, front
 6  08310-50612 SCREW (2)
 7  08915-13510 WASHER-lock (2)
 8 36406-H1001 PLATE-lock, hand brake cable
 9 08911-30610 NUT
10 08110-82014 BOLT (2)
10 08110-82062 BOLT (2)
   01211-00261 NUT 8910-
 Not Shown, pin fastening cable to lever
 36382-18000 PIN-clevis (up to '73-11)
  36385-18000 FIXTURE-push spring (up to '73-11)
 36339-H1000 PIN-COTTER

USA

064-01.jpg

1 36310-H1901 ASSY-LEVER HAND BRAKE
2 36315-H1001 GRIP-HAND BRAKE LEVER
3 36329-H1000 BUTTON-RELEASE ROD
4 36330-H1000 SPRING-RELEASE ROD
5 36327-H1001 ROD-RELEASE HAND BRAKE
6 36332-H1000 PAWL-RATCHET HAND BRAKE
7 36339-H1000 PIN-RATCHET PLATE
8 36321-H1000 PLATE-RATCHET
9 36337-H1000 PIN-PAWL
10 36402-H1025 ASSY-CABLE HAND BRAKE FRONT 2 36402-H1001
10 36402-H1001 ASSY-CABLE HAND BRAKE FRONT
11 36382-18000 PIN-CLEVIS
12 36385-18000 RETAINER
13 36322-H1000 TUBE-HAND BRAKE RATCHET PLATE
14 36326-H1000 CLIP-HAND BRAKE CABLE FRONT
15 08310-50610 SCREW-PAN HEAD M5X0.8 (2)
16 08915-13510 WASHER-LOCK M5 (2)
17 36406-H1001 PLATE-LOCK HAND BRAKE CABLE (2)
17 36406-P0100 PLATE-LOCK HAND BRAKE CABLE (2) DELUXE 2 36406-H1001
18 08911-30610 NUT-LOCK M6X1.0
19 08110-82014 BOLT-HEX M8X1.25 (2)
19 08110-82062 BOLT-HEX M8X1.25 (2) 2 08110-82014
20 36400-H1001 COMP-CABLE HAND BRAKE REAR
21 36530-H1001 ASSY-CABLE HAND BRAKE LH
22 36531-H1001 ASSY-CABLE HAND BRAKE RH
23 36525-H1000 STRAP-HAND BRAKE CABLE HANGER
24 36518-H1001 WASHER-HAND BRAKE CABLE STRAP
25 08911-34210 NUT-HEX M12X1.25
26 08915-14210 WASHER-LOCK M12
27 08360-61214 BOLT-HEX M6X1.0 (2)
28 36545-H1000 SPRING-RETURN HAND BRAKE (2)
29 36407-00100 PIN-CABLE BRAKE (2)
30 00921-11810 PIN-COTTER (2)
31 36538-H1000 SHANK-HAND BRAKE CABLE L.H.
32 36539-H1000 SHANK-HAND BRAKE CABLE R.H.

 

Retrieved from "http://datsun1200.com/modules/mediawiki/index.php?title=Hand_Brake_Part_Numbers"

This page has been accessed 3,818 times. This page was last modified 04:53, 4 September 2017. Content is available under Datsun 1200 Club.