User Login    
 + Register
  • Main navigation
Login
Username:

Password:


Lost Password?

Register now!
Fast Search
Slow Search
Google Ad


[Datsun 1200 encyclopedia]

Rear Suspension Part Numbers

From Datsun 1200 Club

Datsun 1200 encyclopedia | Recent changes | Edit this page | Page history | Switch to MediaWiki mode

Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy
Categories: Rear Axle And Rear Suspension | Catalog

<- Back to Part Numbers Index
Also see: Main articles for usage, photos, cross-reference
Rear Suspension
Leaf Springs
Shocks

Japan

069-01.jpg 069-01c.jpg 069-02t.jpg

REAR SUSPENSION
1 55020-H1000 ASS'Y-SPRING, rear 2 Sedan, Coupe
2 55020-H1400 ASS'Y-SPRING, rear 2 Van
  55020-G1000 SPRING-ASS'Y, rear 2 Truck
  55020-G1001 SPRING-REAR SUSPENSION, rear 2 Truck 4マイ 7510-
  55020-G1002 SPRING-REAR SUSPENSION, rear 2 Truck 4マイ 8504-
  55020-G1060 SPRING-REAR SUSPENSION, rear 2 Truck Hard 5マイ 7804-8503
  55020-G1061 SPRING-REAR SUSPENSION, rear 2 Truck Hard 5マイ 8504-
3 55203-H1001 MOUNTING-rear suspension, front 2 Sedan, Coupe
  55203-H2500 MOUNTING-rear suspension, front 2 Sedan, Coupe (from '73-2) ^ 55203-H1001
4 55219-H1001 PLATE-rear suspension, front upper/inner 2 Sedan, Coupe
  55219-H2500 PLATE-rear suspension, front upper/inner 2 Sedan, Coupe (from '73-2) ^ 55219-H1001
5 55044-H1001 BUSHING-rear suspension, front, upper 8 Sedan, Coupe
6 55045-H1000 BUSHING-rear suspension, front 4 Sedan, Coupe
7 08915-23810  WASHER-lock (fixing rear susp., front) 6 Sedan, Coupe
8  89-15238-1  NUT (fixing rear susp., front) 6 Sedan, Coupe -1971
  08915-60810  NUT (fixing rear susp., front) 6 Sedan, Coupe 1972-
9 55210-H1400 ASSY-PIN, rear suspension, front 2 Van, Truck
  55210-H6600 PIN-ASS'Y, rear suspension, front 2 Van (from '73-2) ^ 55210-H1400
10 55045-H1400 BUSHING-rear suspension, front 4 Van, Truck
11 08911-64010  NUT 2 Van, Truck
12 08915-24010  WASHER-lock 2 Van, Truck
13  81-90812-1  BOLT 4 Van [early]
   08190-82010  BOLT 4 Van, Truck
14 08915-23810  WASHER-lock 4 VAN
15 55220-H1000 ASS'Y-shackle, rear suspension, rear 2
   55220-G1900 SHACKLE ASSY-REAR SPRING 8504- > 55220-H1000
16 55221-H1000 PLATE-shackle, rear suspension, outer 2 -8503
   55221-G1900 SHACKLE-REAR SPRING 8504- > 55221-H1000
17 55046-H1000 BUSHING-shackle, rear suspension, upper 4
18 55047-H1000 BUSHING-shackle, rear suspension, lower 4
19 08915-23810  WASHER-lock (fixing rear suspension front) 4
20 08911-60810  NUT (fixing rear suspension front) 4
21 55262-H1001 SEAT-rear suspension, lower 2 Sedan
   55262-H2801 SEAT-rear suspension, lower 2 Sedan (from '73-5) <x> 55262-H1001 
22 55266-G1000 SEAT-rear suspension, lower (L.H.) Truck
   55266-G1000 SEAT-rear suspension, lower (L.H.) Truck
   55262-H1401 SEAT-rear suspension, lower (R.H.) Van
   55266-H1401 SEAT-rear suspension, lower (L.H.) Van
   55262-H1402 SEAT-rear suspension, lower (R.H.) Van (from '73-6) <x> 55262-H1401
   55266-H1402 SEAT-rear suspension, lower (L.H.) Van (from '73-6) <x> 55266-H1401
   55262-H1801 SEAT-rear suspension, lower (R.H.) Coupe
   55266-H1801 SEAT-rear suspension, lower (L.H.) Coupe
   55262-H1802 SEAT-rear suspension, lower (R.H.) Coupe (from '73-5) <x> 55262-H1801
   55266-H1802 SEAT-rear suspension, lower (L.H.) Coupe (from '73-5) <x> 55266-H1801
23 55247-H1001 CLIP-rear spring 4 Sedan, Coupe
   55247-H1002 CLIP-rear spring 4 Sedan, Coupe (from '73-5) <x> 55247-H1001
24 55247-G1000 CLIP-rear spring 4 Truck
   55247-G1060 CLIP-rear spring 4 Truck F/HARD 7804-
   55247-H1401 CLIP-rear spring 4 Van
   55247-H1402 CLIP-rear spring 4 Van (from '73-6) <x> 55247-H1401
25 55248-H1000 PLATE-clip, rear spring 2 Sedan
   55248-H1000 PLATE-clip, rear spring 2 Sedan (from '73-5) <x> 55248-H1000
27 55240-H2500 BUMPER-ASS'Y, rear axle 2 Truck -8503
   55240-G1900 BUMPER-ASSY-BOUND REAR SUSPENSION 2 8504-
   55240-H1400 ASS'Y-BUMPER, rear axle 2 Van, Coupe
   55240-H1800 ASS'Y-BUMPER, rear axle 2 Van, Coupe (from '73-5) <x> 55240-H1400
28 08911-64010 NUT 8
29 08915-14010 WASHER-lock 8
30 55350-H1000 TORQUE-arrester, rear suspension Sedan, Coupe
31 08915-23610 WASHER-lock (fixing torque arrester) 2 Sedan, Coupe
32  81-10616-1 BOLT (fixing torque arrester) 2 Sedan, Coupe
   08910-61601 BOLT (fixing torque arrester) 2 Sedan, Coupe
   08910-61625 BOLT-fix head with washer 2 Sedan, Coupe <> 08910-61601
REAR SHOCK ABSORBER (SEDAN)
33 56200-H1001 COMP.-SHOCK ABSORBER, rear 2 Sedan
34 08911-14010  NUT 2 Sedan
35 08911-34010  NUT-jam 2 Sedan
36 56113-09400  WASHER-shock absorber 2 Sedan
37 55240-H1001  BUMPER-bound "A" 2 Sedan
38 56124-H1001  BUMPER-bound "B" 2 Sedan
39 56112-09400  BUSHING-shock absorber 2 Sedan
40 56123-H1000  SEAL-bound bumper 2 Sedan
41 56218-H1000 BOLT-shock absorber, lower 2 Sedan
42  89-11142-1 NUT 2 Sedan
43  89-15242-1 WASHER-lock 2 Sedan
REAR SHOCK ABSORBER (COUPE)
44 56200-H1825 KIT-SHOCK ABSORBER, rear 2 Coupe
45 56125-18000  BUSHING-rubber, shock absorber 4 Coupe
46 56126-18000  WASHER-special, shock absorber 4 Coupe
47 56127-18000  WASHER-special, shock absorber 2 Coupe
48 08911-10810  NUT 4 Coupe
49 08911-30810  NUT 2 Coupe
50 56124-18000  BUSHING-rubber, shock absorber 4 Coupe
51 56122-18000  WASHER-shock absorber "A" 2 Coupe
52 56123-18000  WASHER-shock absorber "B" 2 Coupe
53 08915-13810  WASHER-lock 2 Coupe
54  89-11138-1  NUT 2 Coupe
REAR SHOCK ABSORBER (VAN & TRUCK)
55 56210-H1425 SHOCK ABSORBER KIT-rear 2 Van
   56210-G1025 ABSORBER KIT-SHOCK, REAR -8503 コクインNO 56210-G1000 カヤバ 2 <2,0> 56210-G1026 Truck
   56210-G1026 ABSORBER KIT-SHOCK, REAR 8504- コクインNO 56210-G1001 トキコ 2 Truck
56  56119-32201  BUSHING-shock absorber 8 Van, Truck
57  35183-6501P  WASHER-shock absorber "B" 4 Van, Truck
58  56129-76000  WASHER-shock absorber 2 Van, Truck
59  08915-14210  WASHER-lock 4 Van, Truck
60  08911-14210  NUT 4 Van, Truck

USA

063-01.jpg 063-02.jpg

1 55020-H1000 ASSY-LEAF SPRING REAR (2) 2 SEDAN COUPE
2 55203-H1001 MOUNTING-FRONT LEAF SPRING (2) 2 SEDAN COUPE
2 55203-H2500 MOUNTING-FRONT LEAF SPRING (2) 2 SEDAN COUPE 0273-
3 55219-H2500 PLATE-FRONT OUTER LEAF SPRING (2) 2 SEDAN COUPE 0273- 2 40323-18000
3 55219-H1001 PLATE-FRONT OUTER LEAF SPRING (2) 2 SEDAN COUPE
4 55044-H5001 BUSH-FRONT UPPER LEAF SPRING (8) 8 SEDAN COUPE 2 55044-H1001
4 55044-H1001 BUSH-FRONT UPPER LEAF SPRING (8) 8 SEDAN COUPE
5 08915-23810 WASHER-LOCK UPPER (4) 4 SEDAN COUPE
6 08911-60810 NUT-HEX M8X1.25 UPPER (4) 4 SEDAN COUPE
7 08915-23810 WASHER-LOCK LOWER (2) 2 SEDAN COUPE
8 08911-60810 NUT-HEX M8X1.25 LOWER (2) 2 SEDAN COUPE
9 55220-H1000 ASSY-SHACKLE LEAF SPRING REAR (2) 2
9 55220-G1900 ASSY-SHACKLE LEAF SPRING REAR (2) 2 55220-H1000
10 55221-H1000 PLATE-SHACKLE LEAF SPRING OUTER (2) 2
11 55046-H1000 BUSH-SHACKLE REAR UPPER (4) 4
12 55047-H1000 BUSH-SHACKLE REAR LOWER (4) 4
13 08915-23810 WASHER-LOCK REAR (4) 4
14 08911-60810 NUT-HEX M10X1.25 REAR (4) 4
15 55262-H1001 SEAT-LEAF SPRING LOWER (2) 2 SEDAN
15 55262-H2801 SEAT-LEAF SPRING LOWER (2) 2 SEDAN 0673- 5 55262-H1001
16 55262-H1802 SEAT-LEAF SPRING LOWER RH (2) 2 COUPE 0673- 5 55262-H1801
16 55262-H1801 SEAT-LEAF SPRING LOWER RH COUPE -573 3
17 55266-H1802 SEAT-LEAF SPRING LOWER LH COUPE 0673- 5 55266-H1801
17 55266-H1801 SEAT-LEAF SPRING LOWER LH COUPE -573 3
18 55247-H1001 CLIP-REAR SPRING (4) 4 SEDAN COUPE -573 3
18 55247-H1002 CLIP-REAR SPRING (4) 4 SEDAN COUPE 0673- 5 55247-H1001
19 55248-H1000 PLATE-CLIP REAR SPRING (2) 2 SEDAN -573 3
19 55248-H1001 PLATE-CLIP REAR SPRING (2) 2 SEDAN 0673- 5 55248-H1000
20 55240-H1800 ASSY-BUMPER REAR AXLE (2) 2 COUPE 0673- 5 55240-H1400
20 55240-H1400 ASSY-BUMPER REAR AXLE (2) 2 COUPE -573 3
21 08911-64010 NUT-HEX M10X1.25 (8) 8
22 08915-14010 WASHER-SPRING LOCK (8) 8
23 55350-H1000 APRESTER-TORQUE REAR SPRING SEDAN COUPE
24 08915-23610 WASHER-SPRING LOCK (2) 2 SEDAN COUPE
25 01111-00022 BOLT-HEX M6X1.0 (2) 2 SEDAN COUPE
26 08911-10810 NUT-HEX M8X1.25 (2) 2 COUPE
27 08915-13810 WASHER-LOCK (2) 2 COUPE
28 56200-H1001 COMP-ABSORBER SHOCK REAR (2) 2 SEDAN
29 56113-09400 WASHER (2) 2 SEDAN
30 55240-H1001 BOUND BUMPER A (2) 2 SEDAN
31 56124-H1001 BOUND-BUMPER B (2) 2 SEDAN
32 56112-09400 BUSH (2) 2 SEDAN
33 56123-H1000 SEAT-BOUND BUMPER (2) 2 SEDAN
34 56218-H1000 BOLT-SHOCK ABSORBER LOWER MOUNTING (2) 2 SEDAN
35 08911-14210 NUT-HEX M12X1.25 (2) 2 SEDAN
36 08915-24210 WASHER-SPRING LOCK (2) 2 SEDAN
37 56210-H1825 KIT-ABSORBER SHOCK REAR (2) 2 COUPE
38 56125-18000 BUSH-RUBBER (4) 4 COUPE
39 08911-10810 NUT-HEX M8X1.25 (4) 4 COUPE
40 08911-30810 NUT-HEX (2) 2 COUPE
41 56124-18000 BUSH-RUBBER (4) 4 COUPE
42 56122-18000 WASHER'A' (2) 2 COUPE
43 56123-18000 WASHER'B' (2) 2 COUPE
44 08915-13810 WASHER-SPRING LOCK (2) 2 COUPE
1973 LB110 USA Parts Catalog, pages 63-1, 63-2  

Retrieved from "http://datsun1200.com/modules/mediawiki/index.php?title=Rear_Suspension_Part_Numbers"

This page has been accessed 6,780 times. This page was last modified 04:54, 4 September 2017. Content is available under Datsun 1200 Club.