User Login    
 + Register
  • Main navigation
Login
Username:

Password:


Lost Password?

Register now!
Fast Search
Slow Search
Google Ad


[Datsun 1200 encyclopedia]

Rear Window Part Numbers

From Datsun 1200 Club

Datsun 1200 encyclopedia | Recent changes | Edit this page | Page history | Switch to MediaWiki mode

Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy
Categories: Body | Catalog

<- Back to Part Numbers Index
Also see: Main article for usage, photos, cross-reference
Rear Window
Side Window
Moulding (molding trim)
Weatherstripping

Contents

Japan

Van

REAR SIDE WINDOW (VAN 4-DOOR)
  76822-H1400 GLASS-side window (R.H.) V-Std, V-P
  76822-H1501 GLASS-side window (R.H.) V-DX
1 76823-H1400 GLASS-side window (L.H.) V-Std, V-P
  76823-H1501 GLASS-side window (L.H.) V-DX
  76832-H1400 WEATHERSTRIP-side window (R.H.)
2 76833-H1400 WEATHERSTRIP-side window (L.H.)
3 76833-H1400 BRACKET-guard bar 4
4 76857-H1400 BAR-guard 2
   fixing guard bar
5  08530-52020 SCREW 4
6  08916-43510 WASHER-tooth lock 4
SIDE WINDOW (2 DOOR VAN)
  76824-H4500 GLASS-side window (R.H.)
1 76825-H4501 GLASS-side window (R.H.)
2 76832-H1201 HINGE-side window 2
3 80234-H1000 WASHER-bracket pivot 6
4 80284-H1000 WASHER-rubber "A" 6
5 80285-H1000 WASHER-rubber "B" 6
6 76844-H1201 NUT-finish 6
7 76842-H1201 BRACKET-catch handle 2
8 08330-51020 SCREW 6
  76870-H1200 HANDLE ASS'Y-side window (R.H.)
9 76871-H1200 HANDLE ASS'Y-side window (L.H.)
9-1 76872-18000 PIN-handle side window 2
10 76838-H4500 SHIM-side window handle 2
11 01423-00023 SCREW 4
   76834-H4500 WEATHERSTRIP-side window (R.H.)
12 76835-H4500 WEATHERSTRIP-side window (L.H.)
13 76828-H1200 COVER-side window hinge 2
14 76922-H1201 WELT-side window 2
   76822-H1400 GLASS-side window (R.H.) V-Std, V-P
   76822-H1501 GLASS-side window (R.H.) V-DX
15 76823-H1400 GLASS-side window (L.H.) V-Std, V-P
   76823-H1501 GLASS-side window (L.H.) V-DX
   76834-H4500 WEATHERSTRIP-side window (R.H.) 2-Van
16 76835-H4500 WEATHERSTRIP-side window (L.H.) 2-Van
17 76852-H1400 BRACKET-guard bar 4
18 76857-H4500 BAR-guard 2 2-Van
   fixing guard bar
19  08530-52020 SCREW 4
20  08916-43510 WASHER-tooth lock 4

Truck

112a.jpg

BACK WINDOW 
12 79712-G1000 GLASS-back window (up to '73-8)
*  79712-G1200 GLASS-back window (from '73-9)
13 79710
   79417-G1000 WEATHERSTRIP-back window 
   79417-G1001 WEATHERSTRIP-back window (up to '73-8)
*  79417-G1201 WEATHERSTRIP-back window (from '73-9)
* (79712-G1200) is compatible with the new parts in the set (79714-G1201)
14 79810-G1000 RAIL/PLATE-guard back window 3
   08310-61226 SCREW-with washer (fixing guard plate) 6


H78-04-08b.jpg

HOLDFAST-GUARD 
93100-G1060 FRAME ASSY-GUARD 7804-
93152-G1060 HOLDFAST-GUARD FRAME 8504- 3 [clip]
93154-G1060 HOLDFAST-GUARD FRAME 8504- 3 [insert]
93156-G1060 HOLDFAST-GUARD FRAME 8504- 3 [bracket]
 08110-61610
 08110-61225
93158-G1060 HOLDFAST-GUARD FRAME SIDE 8504- 2
 08110-82025 BOLT

USA

Sedan

095-01.jpg

1 76802-H1202 WEATHERSTRIP-SIDE WINDOW RH SEDAN 2 DOOR
2 76803-H1202 WEATHERSTRIP-SIDE WINDOW LH SEDAN 2 DOOR
3 76828-H1200 COVER-SIDE WINDOW HINGE (2) SEDAN 2 DOOR
4 76822-H1301 GLASS-SIDE WINDOW RH TINTED & TEMPERD T= SEDAN 2 DOOR (OP)
5 76823-H1301 GLASS-SIDE WINDOW LH TINTED & TEMPERD T= SEDAN 2 DOOR (OP)
6 76870-H1200 ASSY-HANDLE SIDE WINDOW RH SEDAN 2 DOOR
7 76870-H1200 ASSY-HANDLE SIDE WINDOW LH SEDAN 2 DOOR
8 76872-18000 PIN-HANDLE SIDE WINDOW (2) SEDAN 2 DOOR
9 08430-41620 SCREW-MACHINE M4 (4) SEDAN 2 DOOR
10 08916-43410 WASHER-TOOTH LOCK (4) SEDAN 2 DOOR
11 76873-H1200 SHIM-HANDLE SIDE WINDOW (T=1.00) (2) SEDAN 2 DOOR
11 76873-H1210 SHIM-HANDLE SIDE WINDOW (T=2.00) (2) SEDAN 2 DOOR
12 76832-H1201 HINGE-SIDE WINDOW (4) SEDAN 2 DOOR
13 76842-H1201 BRACKET-CATCH HANDLE (2) SEDAN 2 DOOR
13 G6842-H1201 BRACKET-CATCH HANDLE (2) SEDAN 2 DOOR
14 76844-H1201 NUT-FINISH (6) SEDAN 2 DOOR
15 80234-H1000 WASHER-BRACKET PIVOT (6) SEDAN 2 DOOR
16 80284-H1000 WASHER-RUBBER 'A' (6) SEDAN 2 DOOR
17 80285-H1000 WASHER-RUBBER 'B' (6) SEDAN 2 DOOR
18 08330-51020 SCREW-MACHINE M5 (6) SEDAN 2 DOOR
19 08410-61220 SCREW-MACHINE M6 (4) SEDAN 2 DOOR
20 08915-13620 WASHER-SPRING LOCK (4) SEDAN 2 DOOR
21 08915-43620 WASHER-SPRING (4) SEDAN 2 DOOR
22 79710-H1001 WEATHERSTRIP-REAR WINDOW SEDAN
22 79710-H1000 WEATHERSTRIP-REAR WINDOW SEDAN
23 79713-H1101 GLASS-REAR WINDOW T=4.0 TEMPERED & T SEDAN OP
23 79713-H1103 GLASS-REAR WINDOW T=4.0 TEMPERED & T SEDAN OP
23 79713-H1001 GLASS-REAR WINDOW T=4.0 TEMPERED SEDAN
23 79713-H1003 GLASS-REAR WINDOW T T=4.0 SEDAN
23 79713-H2900 GLASS-REAR WINDOW,T=4,0, HEAT,ANTI SU SEDAN
23 79713-H2901 GLASS-REAR WINDOW T=4.0 HEAT OP SEDAN 0771-
24 79810-H1100 SET-MOULDING REAR WINDOW SEDAN(DX)
24 79810-H1101 SET-MOULDING REAR WINDOW SEDAN(DX) 0670-
25 79812-H1100 MOULDING-REAR WINDOW UPPER SEDAN(DX)
26 79811-H1101 MOULDING-REAR WINDOW UPPER RH SEDAN(DX) 0670-
27 79812-H1101 MOULDING-REAR WINDOW UPPER LH SEDAN(DX) 0670-
28 79813-H1100 MOULDING-REAR WINDOW LOWER SEDAN(DX)
29 79814-H1100 MOULDING-REAR WINDOW RH SEDAN(DX)
29 79814-H1101 MOULDING-REAR WINDOW RH SEDAN(DX) 0670-
30 79815-H1100 MOULDING-REAR WINDOW LH SEDAN(DX)
30 79815-H1101 MOULDING-REAR WINDOW LH SEDAN(DX) 0670-
31 72814-13600 CLIP-MOULDING (2) SEDAN(DX) 0670-

Coupe

Side Window

125-01.jpg

1 76802-H1801 WEATHERSTRIP-SIDE WINDOW RH COUPE
2 76803-H1801 WEATHERSTRIP-SIDE WINDOW LH COUPE
3 76822-H1805 GLASS-SIDE WINDOW RH TINTED T=4.0 COUPE
4 76823-H1805 GLASS-SIDE WINDOW LH TINTED T=4.0 COUPE
5 76824-H1801 ASSY-SASH SIDE WINDOW RH COUPE
6 76825-H1801 ASSY-SASH SIDE WINDOW LH COUPE
7 76826-H1806 RUBBER-SIDE WINDOW (2) COUPE
7 76826-H1807 RUBBER-SIDE WINDOW (2) COUPE 0970- 2 76826-H1806
8 08310-41218 SCREW-MACHINE WITH TOOTH WASHER FIX H (8) COUPE
9 76870-H1200 ASSY-HANDLE SIDE WINDOW RH COUPE
10 76871-H1200 ASSY-HANDLE SIDE WINDOW LH COUPE
11 76872-18000 PIN-HANDLE SIDE WINDOW (2) COUPE
12 08430-41619 SCREW-MACHINE M4 (4) COUPE
13 08916-43410 WASHER-TOOTH M4 (4) COUPE
14 76873-18000 SHIM-HANDLE SIDE WINDOW (2) COUPE
14 76873-H1200 SHIM-HANDLE SIDE WINDOW (T=1.00) (2) COUPE 2 76873-18000
14 76873-H1210 SHIM-HANDLE SIDE WINDOW (T=2.00) (2) COUPE

Rear Window

129-01.jpg

1 79710-H1800 WEATHERSTRIP-REAR WINDOW COUPE
2 79713-H1805 GLASS-REAR WINDOW TINTED T=4.0 COUPE
2 79713-H2201 GLASS-REAR WINDOW,TINTED HEAT RIGHT,T OP COUPE
3 79810-H1800 SET-MOULDING REAR WINDOW COUPE
4 79812-H1800 MOULDING-REAR WINDOW UPPER COUPE
5 79813-H1800 MOULDING-REAR WINDOW LOWER COUPE
6 79814-H1800 MOULDING-REAR WINDOW SIDE RH COUPE
7 79815-H1800 MOULDING-REAR WINDOW SIDE LH COUPE
8 79816-H1800 CLIP-MOULDING UPPER (2) COUPE
9 79817-H1800 CLIP-MOULDING LOWER (2) COUPE

 

Retrieved from "http://datsun1200.com/modules/mediawiki/index.php?title=Rear_Window_Part_Numbers"

This page has been accessed 5,257 times. This page was last modified 02:46, 4 September 2017. Content is available under Datsun 1200 Club.