User Login    
 + Register
  • Main navigation
Login
Username:

Password:


Lost Password?

Register now!
Fast Search
Slow Search
Google Ad


[Datsun 1200 encyclopedia]

Spark Part Numbers

From Datsun 1200 Club

Datsun 1200 encyclopedia | Recent changes | Edit this page | Page history | Switch to MediaWiki mode

Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy
Category: Catalog

<- Back to Part Numbers Index
Also see:

Main articles for usage, photos, cross-reference:
* Distributor & contact points set
* Coil
* Spark Plugs
* Alternator Mounting 

Contents

Japan

1971

SPARK PLUG
16 22401-75500 PLUG-spark (N.G.K.=BP-6E) 4 ALL
   22401-A4605 PLUG-spark (N.G.K.=BP5ES) 4 (exc. GX) <> 22401-75500
   22401-A4616 PLUG-spark (N.G.K.=BP6ES) 4 GX <> 22401-75500
   22401-21000 PLUG-spark (日立=L46P) 4 ALL
   22401-A4705 PLUG-spark (日立=L45PW) 4 GX <> 22401-21000
   22401-A4706 PLUG-spark (日立=L46PW) 4 (exc. GX) <> 22401-21000
   4 (op.) ALL
   22401-A4704 PLUG-spark (日立=L44PW)
   22401-21007 PLUG-spark (日立=L47P)
   22401-A4707 PLUG-spark (日立=L47PW) <> 22401-21007
   22401-75504 PLUG-spark (N.G.K.=BP-4E)
   22401-75507 PLUG-spark (N.G.K.=BP-7E)
   22401-A4617 PLUG-spark (N.G.K.=BP-7ES) <> 22401-75507
   (???) Std., Dx., GL用とGX用は相亙にオプションとして?用できます。
1971 B110 Parts Catalog C-173

1972

SPARK PLUG
14 22401-A4605 PLUG-spark (N.G.K.=BP5ES) 4 ALL (exc. GX)
   22401-A4616 PLUG-spark (N.G.K.=BP6ES) 4 GX
   22401-A4705 PLUG-spark (日立=L45PW) 4 GX
   22401-A4706 PLUG-spark (日立=L46PW) 4 ALL (exc. GX)
   4 (op.) ALL
   22401-A4704 PLUG-spark (日立=L44PW)
   22401-A4707 PLUG-spark (日立=L47PW)
   22401-75504 PLUG-spark (N.G.K.=BP-4E)
   22401-A4617 PLUG-spark (N.G.K.=Bp-7ES)
   (???) Std., Dx., GL用とGX用は相亙にオプションとして?用できます。
1972 B110 Parts Catalog C-231

1974

SPARK PLUG
16 22401-A4605 PLUG-spark (BP5ES) 4
16 22401-A4616 PLUG-spark (BP6ES) 4 (op.)
16 22401-A4705 PLUG-spark (L45PW) 4 (op.)
16 22401-A4706 PLUG-spark (L46PW) 4
16 22401-A4704 PLUG-spark (L44PW) 4 (op.)
16 22401-A4707 PLUG-spark (L44PW) 4 (op.)
16 22401-75504 PLUG-spark (BP-4E) 4 (op.)
16 22401-75507 PLUG-spark (BP-7E) 4 (op.)
16 22401-A4617 PLUG-spark (BP-7ES) 4 (op.) <> 22401-75507
1974 B120 Parts Catalog C-288

1997

22401 PLUG-SPARK
 B2401-89900 7510-7801 BP5EV
      -89901 7510-7801 BP6EV
 22401-A4616 7510-8503 BP6ES
      -A4617 7510-8503 BP7ES
      -S2000 7510-8503 BPR5ES
      -S2100 7510-7801 BPR6ES
      -75504 7510-7801 BP4E
      -A4605 7802-8503 BP5ES
      -W8914 8110-8503 BP4ES
      -W8915 8110-     BP5ES
      -W8916 8110-8503 BP6ES
      -W8917 8110-8503 BP7ES
      -16C79 8110-     N9YC
      -W8914 8504-     BP4ES
      -W8916 8504-     BP6ES
      -W8917 8504-     BP7ES
      -W8314 *8910-    BPR4ES-11
      -W8316 *8910-    BPR6ES-11
      -W8317 *8910-    BPR7ES-11
1997 B120 Parts Catalog C-415

USA

024-01.jpg

1 22180-71200 RING-"0"DISTRIBUTOR SUPPORT A12
2 08110-61210 BOLT-HEX FIXING DISTRIBUTOR TO BLOCK A12
3 08915-13610 WASHER-LOCK FIXING DISTRIBUTOR A12
4 08915-43610 WASHER-PLAIN FIXING DISTRIBUTOR A12
5 22318-18000 TUBE-DISTRIBUTOR VACUUM ADVANCE A12 -370 0
5 B2318-73002 TUBE-DISTRIBUTOR VACUUM ADVANCE(5M) A12 0470- 2 22318-18000
6 22328-H1000 CLAMP-TUBE VACUUM CONTROL A12
6 22328-H1001 CLAMP-TUBE VACUUM CONTROL A12 -370 0
6 22328-H1002 CLAMP-TUBE VACUUM CONTROL A12 0470- 2 22328-H1000
7 22450-18228 SET-CABLE HIGH TENSION A12
7 22450-H1025 SET-CABLE,HIGH TENSION A12 2 22450-18228
8 22450-18201 CABLE-HIGH TENSION COIL TO DISTRIBUTOR A12
8 22450-18202 CABLE-HIGH TENSION COIL TO DISTRIBUTOR A12 1271- 2 22450-18201
9 22451-18200 CABLE-HIGH TENSION NO.1 A12
9 22451-18201 CABLE-HIGH TENSION NO.1 A12 0671- 2 22451-18200
10 22452-18201 CABLE-HIGH TENSION NO.2 A12 2 22452-18200
10 22452-18200 CABLE-HIGH TENSION NO.2 A12
11 22453-18201 CABLE-HIGH TENSION NO.3 A12 2 22453-18200
11 22453-18200 CABLE-HIGH TENSION NO.3 A12
12 22454-18200 CABLE-HIGH TENSION NO.4 A12
12 22454-18201 CABLE-HIGH TENSION NO.4 A12 2 22454-18200
13 22433-14806 COIL-IGNITION(HITACHI) A12
13 22433-14606 COIL-IGNITION(HITACHI) A12 5 22433-14806
13 22433-A5400 COIL-IGNITION (HITACHI) A12 0671-0672 22 22433-14606
13 22433-U2000 COIL-IGNITION (HITACHI) A12 0772- 5 22433-A5400
13 22433-14816 COIL-IGNITION(HANSHIN) A12
13 22433-14616 COIL-IGNITION(HANSHIN) A12 5 22433-14816
13 22433-A5410 COIL-IGNITION (HANSHIN) A12 0671-0672 22 22433-14616
13 22433-U2010 COIL-IGNITION (HANSHIN) A12 0772- 5 22433-A5410
14 22460-14606 RESISTER-IGNITION COIL (HITACHI) A12
14 22460-U2210 RESISTER-IGNITION COIL (HANSIN) A12 0772- 2 22460-14615
14 22460-U2200 RESISTER-IGNITION COIL (HITACHI) A12 0772- 2 22460-14606
14 22460-14615 RESISTER-IGNITION COIL (HANSHIN) A12
15 08513-61212 SCREW-MACHINE M6 IGNITION COIL TO BODY 2 A12
16 08915-53610 WASHER-PLAIN M6 IGNITION COIL TO BODY 2 A12
17 22401-A4804 PLUG-SPARK L44PW(HITACHI) 4 OP A12
17 22401-A4617 PLUG-SPARK 4 A12 2 22401-75507
17 22401-75507 PLUG-SPARK BP-7E(N.G.K) 4 OP A12
17 22401-75500 PLUG-SPARK BP-6E(N.G.K) 4 A12
17 22401-75504 PLUG-SPARK BP-4E(N.G.K) 4 OP A12
17 22401-A4707 PLUG-SPARK L47PW(HITACHI) 4 OP A12 2 22401-21007
17 22401-21007 PLUG-SPARK L47P(HITACHI) 4 OP A12
17 22401-21005 PLUG-SPARK L45P(HITACHI) 4 OP A12
17 22401-A4704 PLUG-SPARK L47PW(HITACHI) 4 OP A12
17 22401-21004 PLUG-SPARK L44P(HITACHI) 4 OP A12
17 22401-A4706 PLUG-SPARK L46PW(HITACHI) 4 A12 2 22401-21000
17 22401-A4705 PLUG-SPARK L45PW(HITACHI) 4 OP A12 6070- 2 22401-21000
17 22401-21000 PLUG-SPARK L46P(HITACHI) 4 A12
17 22401-A4605 PLUG-SPARK BP-5ES(N.G.K) 4 A12 2 22401-75500
17 22401-A4616 PLUG-SPARK BP-6ES(N.G.K) 4 OP A12 0570- 2 22401-75500
18 11710-H0100 BRACKET-ALTERNATOR A12
19 08131-02210 BOLT-HEX M10 FIXING ALTERNATOR B 2 A12
20 08915-14010 WASHER-SPRING M10 FIXING ALTERNATOR B 2 A12
21 08130-83010 BOLT-HEX M8 ALTERNATOR FIXING 2 A12
22 08911-20810 NUT-HEX M8 ALTERNATOR FIXING 2 A12
23 08915-43810 WASHER-PLAIN M8 ALTERNATOR FIXING 2 A12
24 08915-13810 WASHER-SPRING ALTERNATOR FIXING 2 A12
25 11715-18001 BAR-ADJUSTING ALTERNATOR A12
25 11715-H2300 BAR-ADJUSTING ALTERNATOR A12 2 11715-18001
25 11715-M0100 BAR-ADJUSTING ALTERNATOR A12 2 11715-H2300
26 08110-81610 BOLT-HEX M8 BAR FIXING A12
27 08915-13810 WASHER-SPRING A12
28 22401-A4725 SET-IGNITION(HITACHI) A12
29 22401-A4706 PLUG-SPARK(L46-PW) 4 A12
30 22145-18005 SET-CONTACT A12
1973 LB110 USA Parts Catalog 

Retrieved from "http://datsun1200.com/modules/mediawiki/index.php?title=Spark_Part_Numbers"

This page has been accessed 3,922 times. This page was last modified 02:58, 25 August 2016. Content is available under Datsun 1200 Club.