User Login    
 + Register
  • Main navigation
Login
Username:

Password:


Lost Password?

Register now!
Fast Search
Slow Search
Google Ad


[Datsun 1200 encyclopedia]

Block & Pan Part Numbers

From Datsun 1200 Club

Datsun 1200 encyclopedia | Recent changes | Edit this page | Page history | Switch to MediaWiki mode

Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy
Categories: Engine Mechanical | Catalog

<- Back to Part Numbers Index
Also see: Main article for usage, photos, cross-reference
Block
Oil pan
Timing Cover

USA & Japan Combined

003-01.jpg

 1 11010-H1000 ASSY-BLOCK CYLINDER
   11010-H2300 ASSY-BLOCK,CYLINDER USA 0570- <> 11010-H1000
   11010-H2300 ASSY-BLOCK,CYLINDER JAPAN GX
 2 12293-18001 BOLT FIXING BEARING CAP (10)
   08915-14010 WASHER-lock (10)
 3 11019-32200 PLUG-WELCH 44 CAM BEARING
 4 00933-13500 PLUG-WELCH 35 CORE HOLE (3)
   01648-00084 PLUG-WELCH 35 CORE HOLE (3) <> 00933-13500
 5 00933-15000 PLUG-WELCH 50 CORE HOLE
 6 11021-13200 PLUG-TAPER 12.7 OIL GALLERY (2)
   11024-K0100 PLUG-TAPER 12.7 OIL GALLERY (2) <> 11021-13200
 7 00933-20650 PLUG-TAPER 6 OIL GALLERY (5)
   01647-00011 PLUG-TAPER 6 OIL GALLERY (5) <> 00933-20650
 8 11046-73402 DOWEL-TIMING 5 FRONT COVER (2)
   11023-32200 DOWEL-TIMING 5 FRONT COVER (2) <> 11046-73402
 9 30412-21000 DOWEL-TIMING 9.5 CASE LOCATING (2) USA
   30412-73000 DOWEL (9.5 diameter L=12.5) (fixing transmission case) (2) JAPAN
   30412-H1000 DOWEL (9.5 diameter L=15.5) (fixing transmission case) (from '71-Jul) (2) JAPAN
10 08213-82810 STUD-FIXING FUEL PUMP (2)
11 08213-84810 STUD FIXING WATER PUMP (3) 1172- 2 08213-84510
   08213-84510 STUD FIXING WATER PUMP (3)
12 08223-81610 STUD FIXING ENGINE MOUNTING BRACKET (4)
() 15127-18000 ORIFICE-oil gallery (6 diameter x 6.5)
13 12279-18000 SEAL-OIL CRANKSHAFT REAR < 12279-18010
   12279-18010 SEAL-OIL CRANKSHAFT REAR (NDK) 0271- <> 12279-H1000
   12279-H1000 SEAL-OIL CRANKSHAFT REAR (NOK) 0271- 
14 21045-18000 PIPE-SUCTION WATER PUMP ALL (except GX)
   21045-H2300 PIPE-SUCTION WATER PUMP GX
15 08931-30410 PLUG-TAPER THREAD WATER DRAIN
16 11037-H1000 NET-STEEL CRANK CASE
17 11038-H1000 PLATE-BAFFLE CRANK CASE
18 08310-61214   SCREW-MACHINE (2)
OIL PAN
19 11110-H1001 ASSY-PAN OIL
20 11119-61000   SEAT-DRAIN PLUG USA
21 11128-69200   PLUG-DRAIN
22 11026-61000   GASKET-DRAIN PLUG
23 11130-18002 SEAL-OIL OIL PAN FRONT
24 11131-18002 SEAL-OIL OIL PAN REAR
25 11132-18001 GASKET-OIL PAN RH
26 11133-18001 GASKET-OIL PAN LH
27 08110-61410 BOLT M6 FIXING OIL PAN (12) ALL (except GX)
   08110-61410 BOLT (fixing oil pan) (11) GX
   08110-62010 BOLT (fixing oil pan) GX
28 11025-18000 STUD-LOCATING OIL PAN GASKET (4)
29 08915-13610 WASHER-LOCK FIXING OIL PAN (16)
30 08911-1062A NUT M6 FIXING OIL PAN (4)
   08911-10610 NUT M6 FIXING OIL PAN (4) <> 08911-1062A
31 11140-H1002 GAUGE-OIL LEVEL  <> 11140-H1003
   11140-H1003 GAUGE-OIL LEVEL 0271-
32 13035-H1000 ASSY-COVER TIMING CHAIN 0570-
   13035-18001 ASSY-COVER TIMING CHAIN -0470 <> 13035-H1000
33 13042-18000   SEAL-OIL CRANKSHAFT FRONT < 13035-H1000
   13510-H1000   SEAL-OIL CRANKSHAFT FRONT (NOK) 0271-
34 13083-18001 TENSIONER-CHAIN TENSION SIDE -0470
35 13084-18000 SUPPORT-TENSIONER TENSION SIDE -0470
36 08110-62010 BOLT M6 FIXING TENSIONER -0470
37 11046-73402 DOWEL-WATER PUMP (2)
   11023-32200 DOWEL-WATER PUMP (2) <> 11046-73402
38 08110-64010 BOLT-HEX (6)
   08915-1361A WASHER-LOCK (6) <> 08915-13610
39 08915-13610 WASHER-LOCK (6)
40 13044-18001 GASKET-TIMING CHAIN COVER
41 10005-H1000 SLINGER-ENGINE FRONT
   08110-8161B BOLT-HEX M8
42 08110-81611 BOLT-HEX M8 <> 08110-8161B
43 13002-18020 SET-BUSHING CAMSHAFT STD SIZE
   13005-H1020 SET-BUSHING CAMSHAFT UNDER SIZE 0.75MM
   13004-H1020 SET-BUSHING CAMSHAFT UNDER SIZE 0.50MM
   13003-H1020 SET-BUSHING CAMSHAFT UNDER SIZE 0.25MM <> 13003-18020
   13002-H1020 SET-BUSHING CAMSHAFT STD SIZE <> 13002-18020
   13003-18020 SET-BUSHING CAMSHAFT UNDER SIZE 0.25MM
CYLINDER LINER
44 11014-H1000 LINER-CYLINDER 5.00 mm over size
   11012-H1000 LINER-CYLINDER 4.00 mm over size
   11013-H1000 LINER-CYLINDER 450 USA
() PCV system: see Emission Control Part Numbers 
 1971 B110 Parts Catalog C-173
 1973 LB110 USA Parts Catalog

 

Retrieved from "http://datsun1200.com/modules/mediawiki/index.php?title=Block_%26_Pan_Part_Numbers"

This page has been accessed 3,362 times. This page was last modified 05:44, 4 September 2017. Content is available under Datsun 1200 Club.